BSEBoard Meeting▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Anant Raj Ltd-$
Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 8, 2026
Anant Raj Ltd announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with a profit before tax of Rs. 185.33 crores and a profit after tax of Rs. 146.13 crores. The company's earnings per equity share (face value of Rs. 2/- per share) was Rs. 4.16 (basic) and Rs. 4.16 (diluted).
BSEResult▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd
Results-Financial Results for 30-06-2026
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd has announced its financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026, with a net profit of Rs. 156.94 lakhs and a basic/diluted EPS of Rs. 19.87/6.05.
BSEBoard Meeting▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd
Results - Financial Results 30-06-2026
Coromandel Agro Products & Oils Ltd has announced its un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company reported a net profit of Rs. 156.94 lakhs, with a basic/diluted EPS of Rs. 19.87/6.05. The revenue from operations was Rs. 1,726.13 lakhs, with other income at Rs. 0.70 lakhs. Total income was Rs. 1,726.83 lakhs. Expenses were Rs. 1,554.89 lakhs, with profit before exceptional items and tax at Rs. 171.94 lakhs. Exceptional items were Rs. 0 lakhs, and tax expenses were Rs. 15.00 lakhs. The company's paid-up equity share capital was Rs. 79.00 lakhs, with reserves (excluding revaluation reserve) at Rs. 30,403 lakhs.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Rushil Decor Ltd
Press Release on Financial Performance for the Quarter ended on 30th June, 2026
Rushil Decor Ltd reported Q1 FY27 financial results, with revenue from operations increasing 27.8% YoY to Rs. 2,290 million, and EBITDA margin of 7.9%. The company's Laminates business recorded a 65.3% YoY growth, while the MDF business reported a 17.2% YoY increase.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Affle 3I Ltd
Please find the revised press release
Affle 3I Ltd reported robust performance for Q1 FY2027 with a consolidated revenue from operations of INR 747.2 crore, an increase of 20.4% y-o-y. EBITDA stood at INR 167.6 crore, an increase of 20.0% y-o-y. PAT increased by 21.7% y-o-y to INR 128.4 crore despite higher taxes in the current quarter.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Rushil Decor Ltd
Investor Presentation for the Quarter ended 30th June, 2026
Rushil Decor Ltd, a leading manufacturer of Laminates and MDF in India, has released its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company reported a 27.8% YoY increase in Revenue from Operations to Rs. 2,290 million, with an EBITDA margin of 7.9%. The Laminates business recorded a 65.3% YoY growth in Revenue to Rs. 736 million.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Atul Auto Ltd-$
Press Release for Results of Quarter ended June 30, 2026
Atul Auto Ltd reported strong growth in quarterly performance with a 42.5% increase in three-wheeler sales and a 44.67% increase in revenue from operations. Profit Before Tax increased to ₹9.02 crore from ₹6.72 crore, while Profit After Tax increased to ₹6.74 crore from ₹5.04 crore.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Lumax Industries Ltd
Investor Release of the Financial Results for the 1st Quarter ended June 30, 2026
Lumax Industries Ltd has announced its unaudited financial results for the 1st quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue and profitability growth. Revenue stood at Rs. 1223 cr, up by 32.6% Y-o-Y, and EBITDA stood at Rs. 113 cr, up by 33.7% Y-o-Y. The company has also made new launches and received awards, including the GreenPro Ecolabel Certification.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveOrder Win8 Aug 2026
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd
SCI, in direct continuation has extended time charter period of 9034 TEU container ship (m.v SCI Delhi) for further seven years.
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd has extended the time charter period of its 9034 TEU container ship, m.v SCI Delhi, for further seven years.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Ceigall India Ltd
Ceigall India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 08, 2026, titled " Ceigall India Limited reports Q1 FY27 Financial Performance"
Ceigall India Ltd reported its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue increasing 15.7% YoY to INR 9,696 million, and EBITDA growing 31.4% YoY to INR 1,434 million. The company maintained a strong order book of INR 185,683 million as on June 30, 2026, and achieved several strategic milestones, including the successful monetization of its first HAM asset and the receipt of Appointed Dates for three HAM projects.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd
Transcript of earnings conference call with investors held on 04 August, 2026
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd has announced its Q1 FY '27 earnings, with total revenue of INR 1,196 crore, a growth of 36.1% year-on-year and 10.3% on quarter-on-quarter basis. EBITDA of INR 240 crore, a growth of 20.1% on year-on-year and 10.9% on quarter-on-quarter basis. PAT at INR 37 crores in Quarter 1, '27 against INR 85 crore and INR 33 crores in Q1 FY '26 and Q4 FY '26 respectively.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Captain Polyplast Ltd
PRESS RELEASE FOR EARNING OF Q-1 F.Y. 26-27
Captain Polyplast Ltd reports strong Q1 FY27 performance with 16% growth in total income & 26% surge in EBITDA. The company secured an order worth ₹11.8 Cr from MSEDCL for 500 solar pumps under the PM-KUSUM Scheme and commenced production at its new 70,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility near Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Ceigall India Ltd
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the Investor Presentation ....
Ceigall India Ltd has announced its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 15.7% YoY to INR 9,696 million and EBITDA increasing 31.4% to INR 1,434 million, with EBITDA margins improving to 14.8%. The company has also made progress in expanding its presence in emerging infrastructure segments and has strengthened its order book with a strong pipeline of projects.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Affle 3I Ltd
Please find the Press Release attached
Affle 3I Ltd reported robust performance for Q1 FY2027 with a consolidated revenue from operations of INR 747.2 crore, an increase of 20.4% y-o-y. EBITDA stood at INR 167.6 crore, an increase of 20.0% y-o-y. PAT increased by 21.7% y-o-y to INR 128.4 crore.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Investor Presentation
Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd announced its Q1 FY27 results, registering a 13% revenue growth and a 30% increase in EBITDA. The company's CDMO segment saw double-digit volume growth, and the API segment improved its gross margins due to higher non-cepha product sales. The company also announced the acquisition of Oriflame India's manufacturing business for Rs 56 Crore.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Press Release
Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported Q1 FY27 financial results with 13.9% YoY revenue growth, 35.4% YoY EBITDA growth, and 55.4% YoY PAT growth.
BSEResult▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Mayur Floorings Ltd
UN-AUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS ALONG WITH LIMITED REVIEW REPORT FOR THE QUARTER ENDED JUNE 30, 2026
Mayur Floorings Ltd has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations at Rs. 253.60 crores, a 30.6% increase from the same period last year. The company's net profit for the quarter stood at Rs. 5.55 crores, a 83.3% increase from the same period last year. The company has also completed the trial run of its Ball mill plant during the quarter.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Amanta Healthcare Ltd
Earnings Call Transcript for quarter ended June 30, 2026
Amanta Healthcare Ltd reported Q1 FY27 earnings with revenue of INR69 crores, up 5% YoY, and EBITDA margin of 22%. The company is expanding its SteriPort capacity and strengthening its small volume SVP portfolio. A 10.8 MW captive solar power project has been commissioned, expected to reduce power cost and improve operating margins.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveRegulatory8 Aug 2026
Nilachal Carbo Metalicks Ltd
We wish to inform you that Ministry of Finance Department of Revenue, vide Notification no.18/2026-Customs (ADD) dated 27th July, 2026 has imposed a definitive anti dumping duty on import ....
Nilachal Carbo Metalicks Ltd has informed that the Ministry of Finance has imposed a definitive anti-dumping duty on import of Low Ash Metallurgical Coke originating in or exported from Australia, China PR, Colombia, Indonesia, Japan, and Russia for a period of five years. This policy change is expected to positively impact domestic manufacturers and strengthen market competitiveness.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults8 Aug 2026
Nitin Spinners Ltd
INVESTOR PRESENTATION ON THE FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026 IN PURSUANT TO REGULATION 30 OF THE SEBI (LISTING OBLIGATION AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS 2015
Nitin Spinners Ltd has reported strong quarterly performance for Q1FY27, with revenue reaching ₹875 crore, marking its highest-ever quarterly revenue for the second consecutive quarter. The performance was driven by improved yarn realizations and better demand. The company remains confident of delivering year-on-year growth for the full year FY27, supported by the commercialization of its additional capacities of fabric and yarn.