BSECompany Update27 Aug 2026 · 27 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
Newspaper Advertisement- Pre-dispatch of Public Notice for 11th AGM and Annual Report for financial year ended March 31, 2026
Saatvik Green Energy Ltd · 544526
✦ AI Summary
Saatvik Green Energy Ltd has published a public notice for its 11th AGM and annual report for FY 2026, and also announced a special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical securities by CSB Bank Ltd.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact5/10
Growth Catalyst2/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk3/10
Balance Sheet Risk2/10
Liquidity Impact5/10
Market Sentiment5/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Saatvik Green Energy Ltd - 544526 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
5c1e1a4d-69c3-4797-973b-e53fce74a4b8.pdf
View document text
Ref.: SGEL/SE/2026-27/44 August 27, 2026
To, To,
Listing Department Listing Department
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block G, Bandra Kurla
Mumbai – 400001 Complex Bandra (E), Mumbai – 400 051
Scrip Code: 544526 Symbol: SAATVIKGL
Dear Sir/Madam,
Sub: Newspaper Advertisement – Pre-dispatch of Public Notice for the 11th Annual General
Meeting (“AGM”) and Annual Report for financial year ended March 31, 2026
Dear Sir/Madam,
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,
2015 ("Listing Regulations"), please find enclosed copies of the Pre-dispatch Public Notice of the
11th Annual General Meeting ("11th AGM") of the Company, published on Thursday, August 27, 2026, in
the following newspapers:
1. Business Standard – All India Edition (English); and
2. Business Standard – New Delhi & Chandigarh Edition (Hindi)
The said notice inter-alia request the Members, who have not registered their email addresses to
register/update their e-mail address with the Company/Depository Participant(s), as applicable, in order to
receive the Notice convening the 11th AGM of the Company, scheduled to be held on Thursday, September
24, 2026, through Video Conferencing/Other Audio-Visual Means ("VC/OAVM"), along with the Annual
Report of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 and other relevant communications,
in electronic form.
The aforesaid extracts of the newspaper publications can also be accessed on the website of the Company
i.e. https://saatvikgroup.com
You are requested to kindly take the above information on your record.
Thanking you,
For Saatvik Green Energy Limited
(Formerly known as Saatvik Green Energy Private Limited)
Jyoti Verma
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Enc.: a/a
Saatvik Green Energy Limited
(formerly known as Saatvik Green Energy Private Limited)
(a Saatvik Group Company)
Corporate Office: Tower A, IFFCO Complex, Plot No. 3, Institutional Area, Sector 32, Gurugram, Haryana- 122001,
Tel.: 1800-547-1151 | W.: www.saatvikgroup.com | E.: info@saatvikgroup.com| CIN: L40106HR2015PLC075578
Registered Office: Village Dubli, V.P.O. Bihta, Tehsil Ambala, Haryana- 133101, India
Business Standard New beLHi | THURSDAY, 27 AUGUST 2026
FORM G
INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR
'SWASTIK HOMEBUILD PRIVATE LIMITED (Under CIRP) OPERATING IN REAL ESTATE PROJECTS AT
REGD ADD: 018122, OAKWOOD ESTATE, AKASHNEEM MARG, DLF CITY PHASE:I, Gurgaon, GURGAON, Haryana- 122002
Project Site: Khasra No 661, 668, 670-673,Vi l Nogava, Halka Tapukara, ‘The Tijara, Dist Alwar, Rajasthan
(Under sub-regulation (1) of regulation 364 of the Insolvenacnyd Bankruptey Board of India
(Insolvency Resolution Process for Corporate Persons) Regulations, 2016)
RELEVANT PARTICULARS
[Name of the corporate debtor ‘Swastik Homebuld Private Limited along with PAN & CIN/ LLP No. | (Project Name- Genesis Sky Helghts)
Address of the regstered office | REGD ADD: 018122, OAKWOOD ESTATE,
AKASHNEEM MARG, DLF CITY PHASEI,
Gurgaon, GURGAON, Haryana- 122002
PROJECT SITE: Khasra No 661, 668,
670673, Vill Nogava, Halka Tapukara,
Teh Tiara, Dist Awar, Rajasthan
3. [URL of website NA
. [Detallosf place where majortoyf | Khasra No GG, 668, 670-673, Vll Nogava,
fixed assets are located Halka Tapukara, Teh Tiara, Dist Alwr,
Rajasthan
5. [Installed capacty of main products/ | NA
. |Quantity and value of main products| Sale- Rs 335,47 Lac as per latest balance
|/services sold in last financial year | sheet available for FY 2023-24.
Number of employees/ workmen | 4 (il 18.03.2025- o employee 1 working, with the CD as on date)
]o Further Getalls Including st The Resolution Appicant can get the said available financial statements information by sending an email o the
(with schedules) of two years, ists cirpswastikhomebuid@gmailcom
of creditors are available at URL: The lstof claims s available at:
hitps://ibbi.gov.in/en/claims/claim-process/
U45201HR2006PTCO36057
TRt @ R @ e et
& €SB Bank| | it TTK HEALTHCARE LIMITED
PUBLIC NOTICE B BANK LimTED 10 HerStmaret Fguteure T TR Regd. Off:i Nco.e6, Cathedral Road, Chennai 600 086
T ch oi ns c ei rs nt eo d i n tf ho atr m at h fe r g e in ne cr ia dl en tp u obl ci cc u a rn ed d a al tl ZONAL OFFICE, 3R PAD R TF -L 3O ,O R N, E WA- 3 D3, ELI LN -K 1 HR 1O 00A I2D 4, LAJPAT NAGAR, e < "A e e t 7o , g g | | | || W H eE bA sL ieT :H C wA wR wE t iiealihcare.C cI oN m: | L E-2 M4 al2 l3 :1 T iN n1 v9 e5 s8 lP oL rC c0 a0 r36 e4 @7 t heathcacroem
the premises of Stock Holding Corporation APPENDIX IV e LS NOTICTelE: +T914O4 2 8S1H1A/6 2R81E110H02O610L DERS
of India Limited SHCIL House, P-51, TTC [Refer Rule 8(1)]
Industrial Area, MIDC, Mahape, Navi POSSESSION NOTICE
Mumbai -4007100n 11.12.2017. Due tothe
said fie_incident, certain bank records, Whereas, (For immovable property) SPECIAL WINDOW FOR TRANSFER AND
documents, registrs, fles and other offcal The undersigned being the Authorised Offcer of the CSB Bank Limited under the DEMATERIALIZATION OF PHYSICAL SECURITIES
records including the original tte deeds & Securitisation and Reconstruction of Financial Assets and Enforcement of Security
records related 1o property documents Interest [Act, 2002 (54 of 2002)] and in exercise of powers conferred upon me under saeea oy | | Pusuant to SEBI Circular HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD) 37502026 dated
pertains to Mrs Raakhi Sharma and Mr. section 13(12) read with [rule 3] of the Security Interest (Enforcement) Rules, 2002 st o ow @ || January 30, 2026 on Ease of Daing Investment - Special Window fo Transfer and
Hemant Sharma having property address issued Demand Notice Dated 13.04.2026 caling upon the Borrower - Mis Shree Dematerialisation of Physical Securiies, a Special Window has been opened by SEBI
Apartment No. 07 on 1* Floor (A-107) and Balaji Impex, through its Prop. Krishan Kumar Dhawan, H. No. 7, Plot No. 24, fora period of e year,from Februzr05y, 202i6l February 04, 2027 fortransfaenrd
Apartment No. 08 on 1" Fioor (A -108), Block- C, Delhi Citizen Aptts, Sector 13, Rohini, North West Delhi, Delhi- 11008 demateralsation (*demat’) of physical Securties which were sold/purchased prior
Block A, Kenwood Tower, Village and Mr. Krishan Kumar Dhawan S/o. Mr. Chuni Lal, Rio. H. No. C-7, Plot No. 24,
Lakkarpur, Charmwood vilage complex, Delhi Citizen Society, Sector 13, Rohini, Prashant Vihar, North West Delhi, Delhi - to April 01, 2019 which lso includes such transfer requests which were submited
Faridabad Haryana 121009 were 110085and GuarantoMrrss. Neera Dhawan W/o Mr. Krishan Kumar Dhawan, Rio. earier and were efected/retumoetd atendedto duteo defiiency inthe documents/
destroyed. The aforesaidoriginal e deeds H. No. C-7, Plot No. 24, Delhi Citizen Saciety, Sector 13, Rohini, Prashant Vihar process/or otherwise.
were_deposited with the Bank by Mrs North West Delhi, Delhi - 110085 and Mr. Amit Dhawan Slo M. Krishan Kumar Tte e e || Durig this period, the securies that are transfered shall be fssued only in demat
Razkhi Shama and Mr Hemant Sharma in Dhawan, Rio H. No. C-7, Plot No. 24, Delhi Citizen Society, Sector 13, Rohini, e =8 2 o 4 et ot g e || mode and shall have lockin period of one year from the date of registraton of
connection wih the financial facilty. The Prashant Vinar North West Delhi, Delhi - 110085 to repay the amount mentioned in Tsk eemac ot | | ransfer Furtherthe cases nvolvinthge ispute between the transanfd terarnsfoerree
incident was duly reported to the concerned the noice being Rs. 37,40,490.60 towards the Express Dropiine OD under Smart OD S R and securites which have been ransteredo nvestor Educaton and Protection Fund
authorities and the necessary fire incident Program as on 31.03.2026 with applicable interest @12.70% per annum with monthly i v | | (EPF) shallnotbe considered unthdis weindrow: reporhast be/enFlodIgeRd.
The Bank hereby informs al customers, rests w.e.f. 01.04.2026 plus applicable charges tl
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]