BSECompany Update25 Aug 2026 · 25 Aug 2026, 03:16 pm

Submission of Newspaper Publication - Public Notice regarding Lock-in of Certain Promoter/ Promoter Group Shares

RCC Cements Ltd · 531825

✦ AI SummaryRegulatory

RCC Cements Ltd has submitted a public notice regarding the lock-in of shares held by certain promoter/promoter group shareholders due to non-submission of requisite PAN and KYC documents.

Analysis Scores

Earnings Impact5/10
Growth Catalyst2/10
Governance Concern3/10
Regulatory Risk8/10
Balance Sheet Risk4/10
Liquidity Impact6/10
Market Sentiment5/10

✦ Ask a Question

Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.

0/500

Full Announcement

RCC Cements Ltd - 531825 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

Attachments (1)

📄

475f36d7-83a2-454c-a7c0-177ed6a81927.pdf

pdf

Download →
View document text
RCC CEMENTS LIMITED CIN: L46524DL1991PLC043776 Regd. Off: 702, Arunachal Building, 19, Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi-110001 Phone: +91- 7428281980 Email: rcccementslimited@gmail.com ; Website: www.rcccements.com Dated: August 25, 2026 The Manager Listing Department BSE Limited Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai – 400001 Subject: Submission of Newspaper Publication – Public Notice regarding Lock-in of Certain Promoter/Promoter Group Shares Ref: BSE - Scrip Code – 531825 (RCCEMEN) Dear Sir/Madam, Pursuant to the applicable provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith a copy of the newspaper publication regarding the lock-in of shares held by certain Promoter/Promoter Group shareholders due to non-submission of requisite PAN and KYC documents, published on August 25, 2026, in "Financial Express," English newspaper, All India edition, and "Jansatta," Hindi newspaper, Delhi edition. The said notice has been published for information of the stakeholders and general public. This is for your information and records. Kindly take the same on record. Thanking You. Yours Truly, For RCC Cements Limited Sandeep Singh Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Encl: As Above