BSECompany Update25 Aug 2026 · 25 Aug 2026, 11:22 am
Public Notice and Newspaper Advertisement regarding 39th AGM of the Company to be held on Thursday, September 24, 2026 through video conferencing (VC)/ Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM).
Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd · 530167
✦ AI Summary
Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd has announced that its 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on September 24, 2026 through video conferencing or other audio-visual means, in compliance with regulatory circulars.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact0/10
Growth Catalyst0/10
Governance Concern0/10
Regulatory Risk0/10
Balance Sheet Risk0/10
Liquidity Impact0/10
Market Sentiment0/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd - 530167 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
8ebe015a-b1f0-41c8-a1d9-8961c530a4e4.pdf
View document text
MOONGIPA
CAPITAL FINANCE LTD.
Date: August 25, 2026
The Manager
Listing Department
BSE Limited
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers,
Dalal Street, Mumbai – 400001
Scrip Code: 530167
Subject: Public Notice & Newspaper Advertisement regarding 39th AGM of the
Company to be held on Thursday, September 24, 2026 through Video Conferencing
(VC)/Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)
Dear Sir/Madam,
This is to inform you that as per the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (“MCA”) vide its circular
no. 09/2024 dated September 19, 2024 and SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/CFD-PoD-
2/CIR/2024/133 dated October 3, 2024, and 22nd September, 2025 had provided, inter alia, the
conduct of Annual General Meetings (“AGMs”) through Video Conferencing (“VC”) / Other
Audio-Visual Means (“OAVM”) facility until further orders without the physical presence of
the members at a common venue. Accordingly, Thirty Nineth (39th) Annual General Meeting
(AGM) of Moongipa Capital Finance Limited (“the Company”) will be held on Thursday,
September 24, 2026 at 01:00 P.M. (IST) through Video Conferencing (VC) or Other Audio
Visual Means (OVAM) in compliance with aforesaid Circulars.
In terms of the said circulars, the Company has given public notice by way of advertisement in
newspapers informing about 39th AGM of the Company and other details as per said MCA
circular.
In terms of the provisions of Regulation 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure
Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the copies of newspaper
publications published in newspaper viz. ‘Jansatta” (Hindi) & ‘Financial Express’ (English)
dated August 25, 2026.
The Newspaper advertisements can also be accessed at the website of the Company i.e.
Www.mongipa.com.
You are requested to kindly take the same on your record.
Thanking You,
For Moongipa Capital Finance Limited
Sonia
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
(CIN: L65993DL1987PLC028669)
Regd. Office: 18/14, W.E.A. Pusa Lane, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005, Ph.: 011-41450121
E-mail: moongipac@gmail.com, Website: www.moongipa.com