BSECompany Update2d ago · 5 Nov 2026, 01:03 pm
Please refer enclosed file.
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd · 500520
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd reported Q2 FY27 financial results with consolidated PAT of Rs. 4,588 cr., up 25%. Auto business delivered strong PAT growth of 55%, while Farm experienced a decline due to festive season shift. Mahindra Finance recorded AUM growth of 15% and delivered PAT growth of 61%. Tech Mahindra continued its margin expansion journey, reporting an EBIT margin of 14.8%.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk2/10
Liquidity Impact8/10
Market Sentiment9/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd - 500520 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
b6772646-f9b8-40b7-924c-acb5801ee464.pdf
View document text
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
R,SG
mahindra Mahindra Towers,
Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg,
Worli, Mumbai 400 018 India
Tel: +91 22 2490 1441
Fax: +91 22 2490 0833
www.mahindra.com
Ref No.: M&M/SEC/2026-27/153
5th November 2026
National Stock Exchange of India Limited BSE Limited
Scrip Symbol: M&M Scrip Code: 500520
Sub: Press Release on Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the
second quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026
Ref: Pursuant to provisions of Regulation 30 (read with Schedule III Part-A) of the SEBI
(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (‘SEBI LODR
Regulations’)
Dear Sir/ Ma’am,
We enclose herewith, the press release issued by the Company on the Unaudited Standalone
and Consolidated Financial Results for the Second quarter and Half year ended 30th September
2026, approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at its Meeting held today i.e. 5th
November 2026.
The Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company commenced at 11.00 a.m. and concluded
at 12.47 p.m.
This intimation is also being uploaded on the Company’s website at https://www.mahindra.com
Yours sincerely,
For Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
Sailesh Kumar Daga
Company Secretary
FCS: 4164
Encl.: as above
CC: Luxembourg Stock Exchange
London Stock Exchange Plc
ISIN: USY541641194
Regd. Office: Gateway Building, Apollo Bunder, Mumbai 400 001, India | Tel: +91 22 6897 5500 | Fax:
+91 22 22875485 | Email: group.communication@mahindramail.com | mahindra.com |
CIN No. L65990MH1945PLC004558
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
mahindra R,SG Mahindra Towers,
Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg,
Worli, Mumbai 400 018 India
Tel: +91 22 2490 1441
Fax: +91 22 2490 0833
www.mahindra.com
PRESS RELEASE
M&M Results Q2 F27
Consolidated PAT for Q2 F27 Rs 4,588 cr., up 25%
RoE at 21.0%*
Key Highlights:
• #1 in SUVs with revenue market share at 24.3%
• #1 in LCVs <3.5T: market share at 52.3%^
• #1 in Tractors: market share at 41.5%
• eSUVs revenue market share at 30.1%
• Electric 3 wheelers: market share at 36.2%
• MMFSL AUM up 15%; GS3 3.42%
• Tech Mahindra PAT up 33%; EBIT 14.8% up 260 bps
• Consolidated Revenue at Rs 57,553 cr., up 25%
• Consolidated PAT at Rs 4,588 cr., up 25%
• RoE at 21.0%*; YTD EPS at 89.5
*Annualized basis the YTD ROE
^Bolero Max Pickup 2T variant classified under LCV 2-3.5T, includes Jeeto sold by LMM
Mumbai, November 5, 2026: The Board of Directors of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited today approved the
financial results for the quarter ended 30th September 2026.
Key financials:
Rs cr. Q2 F27 Q2 F26 Growth% YoY
Consolidated Results
Revenue 57,553 46,106 25%
PAT 4,588 3,673 25%
PAT is PAT after Non-Controlling Interest. For summary of standalone financials, refer Annexure 1
Mahindra & Mahindra reported strong operating performance across its businesses in Q2 F27,
with consolidated PAT of Rs. 4,588 cr., up 25%. Each business continued its growth journey,
supported by proactive measures to address macro volatility. Auto delivered strong PAT growth
of 55%, while Farm experienced a decline owing to festive season shift. MMFSL recorded AUM
growth of 15% and delivered PAT growth of 61%. Tech Mahindra continued its margin expansion
journey, reporting an EBIT margin of 14.8%. Growth Gems recorded robust PAT growth of 3x.
Regd. Office: Gateway Building, Apollo Bunder, Mumbai 400 001, India | Tel: +91 22 22021031 | Fax: +91 22 22875485 |
Email: group.communication@mahindramail.com | mahindra.com |
CIN No. L65990MH1945PLC004558
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
mahindra R,SG Mahindra Towers,
Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg,
Worli, Mumbai 400 018 India
Tel: +91 22 2490 1441
Fax: +91 22 2490 0833
www.mahindra.com
Auto
• Quarterly volumes at 331k (includes sales by LMM & MEAL), up 26%; UV volumes at 183k
• Q2 F27 SUV revenue market share at 24.3%
• Standalone PBIT Rs 2,614 cr., up 15% vs last year
• Standalone PBIT margin 7.7%; excluding eSUV CMA 9.1%, down 120 bps, up 80 bps QoQ
• Consolidated Revenue Rs 37,756 cr., up 39%
• Consolidated PAT Rs 2,388 cr., up 55%
Farm
• Q2 F27 market share at 41.5%, volumes at 116k
• Standalone PBIT Rs 1,441 cr., PBIT margin at 16.8%, down 300 bps
• Consolidated Revenue Rs 9,572 cr., down 6%
• Consolidated PAT Rs 1,053 cr., down 9%
Services
• MMFSL AUM up 15%; GS3 3.42%, PAT* up 61%
• Tech Mahindra EBIT margin at 14.8%; PAT* up 33%
• Mahindra Lifespaces residential Pre-sales of Rs. 1.1k cr. up 41%; GDV additions Rs 1.5k cr.
• Mahindra Holidays room keys at 5,762; occupancy of 76% up 220 bps
• Mahindra Logistics revenue Rs 2,095 cr., up 24%, PAT* positive, up 3x
• Consolidated Services Revenue Rs 11,821 cr., up 18%
• Consolidated Services PAT* Rs 1,147 cr., up 18%
*Represents M&M share of PAT
Commenting on Q2 F27 performance
Dr. Anish Shah, Group CEO & Managing Director, M&M Ltd., said, "Our Q2 F27 Consolidated PAT
growth of 25% reflects the resilience of our group and underlines the disciplined execution across
businesses. Auto continued to grow on the back of strong consumer demand, while Farm experienced a
marginal decline on account of the festive season shift. Mahindra Finance maintained its growth trajectory,
TechM displayed acceleration in its transformation journey, and our Growth Gems continued their
momentum. Despite the uneven macroeconomic environment, the group remains focused on laying the
foundation for consistent profitable growth.”
Mr. Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO (Auto and Farm Sector), M&M Ltd. said, “Auto
Business delivered strong performance while Farm business continues to demonstrate strong resilience in
Q2F27. SUV volume grew 26% YoY and retained market leadership in revenue market share. EV product
range continue to show momentum with maintaining #1 position in revenue market share for the 1st half
of the year. Auto consolidated PBIT margin grew to 8.8%, 110 bps up QoQ and Farm consolidated PBIT
margin grew 20 bps QoQ despite significant hike in commodity prices.”
Mr. Amarjyoti Barua, Group Chief Financial Officer, M&M Ltd. said, “Q2 F27 reflects the strength of
our diversified portfolio. Our businesses are demonstrating strong operational stewardship and resilience
despite significant commodity and geopolitical headwinds. The robust balance sheet and cash generation
also provides us the flexibility to invest in future opportunities and deliver sustainable value.”
Regd. Office: Gateway Building, Apollo Bunder, Mumbai 400 001, India | Tel: +91 22 22021031 | Fax: +91 22 22875485 |
Email: group.communication@mahindramail.com | mahindra.com |
CIN No. L65990MH1945PLC004558
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
mahindra R,SG Mahindra Towers,
Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg,
Worli, Mumbai 400 018 India
Tel: +91 22 2490 1441
Fax: +91 22 2490 0833
www.mahindra.com
Annexure 1
Summary of standalone financials:
Rs cr.
Q2 F27 Q2 F26 Growth% YoY
Standalone Results
Revenue 44,282 35,080 26%
EBITDA 6,718 6,467 4%
PAT 5,102 4,521 13%
Volumes
Total Vehicles sold 3,30,896# 2,61,703# 26%
Total Tractors sold 1,16,027 1,22,936 (6%)
# Includes 53,103 in Q2 F27 and 38,995 in Q2 F26, volume sold by LMM. Includes 22,864 in Q2 F27 and 12,404 in Q2 F26 BEVs sold
by MEAL.
Disclaimer:
All statements included or incorporated by reference in this media release, other than statements or
characterizations of historical fact, are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements are
based on our current expectations, estimates and projections about our industry, management's beliefs
and certain assumptions made by us. Although M&M believes that the expectations reflected in such
forward-looking statements are reasonable, there can be no assurance that such expectations will prove
to be correct. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date on which such statement was
made, and M&M undertakes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether
as a result of new information, future events or otherwise. No assurance can be given that actual results,
performance or achievement expressed in, or implied by, forward looking statem
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]