BSECompany Update2d ago · 5 Nov 2026, 12:46 pm
As attached
Valiant Communications Ltd-$ · 526775
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Valiant Communications Ltd has announced business updates, including a significant growth track, with a gross order book of ₹12,388 Lacs and advanced opportunities of ₹350+ Lacs, ₹3,300+ Lacs, and ₹19,000+ Lacs.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst9/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk2/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Valiant Communications Ltd-$ - 526775 - Business Updates
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
a30dc7b4-5568-42cc-8859-817e2a86bfb8.pdf
View document text
. .....
..:.
Valiant Communications Limited ·.~{fr~~~~:~.~~~;·::
(An ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 Certified Company) ::~?: VALIANT
Regd. Office: 71/1, Shivaji Marg, New Delhi-110015, India
Corporate Identity No. : L7 4899 DL 1993 PLC056652 I GSTIN : 07 AAAC V 4250G 1Z J ·:: •: ·; ·~.· •: ·•. ~ ·• .· C...O.... M.M..U.N. ICATIONS
T: +91-11-4105 5601, 4105 5602, 4105 5603, 2592 8415, 2592 8416, 2541 0053 :
F: +91-11-2543 4300, 4105 5604
E: admin@valiantcom.com I W: www.valiantcom.com
Date: 05-11-2026
The Deputy General Manager
Corporate Relationship Department
BSE limited, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers,
25th Floor, Dalal Street, Fort,
Mumbai -400 001
BSE Scrip Code : 526775
Sub: Business Updates
Dear Sir I Madam,
Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,
2015; and also in continuation of our erstwhile disclosures, please find attached herewith the
business updates.
This is for your information and record.
Company Secretary
Encl.: As above
Q2 FY 2026-27
C Valiant Communications 2026-27
ABOUT US
Valiant Communications Limited (VCL) is a global manufacturer of advanced communication, transmission,
protection, synchronization, cybersecurity, and ransomware-resilient NAS/SAN data storage solutions — with
successful deployments across more than 110 countries. Committed to the highest standards of quality and
reliability, VCL holds certifications across ISO 9001:2015, ISO 10001:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 27001:2022, ISO
45001:2018, and TL 9000 — underpinning a rigorous quality programme that ensures every product and
solution meets the demands of mission-critical environments.
VCL delivers comprehensive, end-to-end IT/OT (Information Technology and Operational Technology)
solutions purpose-built for the world's most demanding sectors, including Power Utilities & SCADA, Oil & Gas,
Railways, Airport Communications, Defence and critical infrastructure industries.
Our Technology Journey
From its origins in Digital Pair Gain Systems, PCM Multiplexers, and Optical Line Terminating Equipment (OLTE)
in the late 1990s and early 2000s, VCL has evolved into a globally trusted supplier of mission-critical
communications and technology solutions. Today, our portfolio spans the full spectrum of modern network
infrastructure — from GPS/GNSS/NavIC synchronization, advanced grid protection systems, IP/MPLS Routing to
cybersecurity and quantum-safe technologies:
• Synchronization & Timing — GPS/GNSS/NavIC (Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System) Primary
Reference Clocks (G.811), PTP 1588v2 Grandmaster, PTP Aware Switch / PTP Transparent Clock, PTP
Slaves
• Grid Protection & Monitoring — Teleprotection (Distance Protection), IEEE C37.94 Line Differential
Protection, Phasor Measurement Units (PMU), GRID Islanding & WAMS Solutions
• Transmission & Networking — IP/MPLS Routers, IP Multiplexers, SDH/PDH Multiplexers, EDFA Amplifiers,
Ethernet Failover Systems
• Network Resilience — Network Isolation (Kill Switch), Parallel Redundancy Protocol (PRP) Switches
• Data Security & Storage — Ransomware-Resilient NAS/SAN Data Storage Servers
• Next-Generation Security — Quantum-Safe Authentication & Encryption, Cybersecurity Products &
Solutions
• Unified Network Management — Unified Centralised Network Management Systems (UNMS) C Valiant Communications 2026-27
GLOBAL PRESENCE CERITIFICATIONS
Who We Are
• Founded in 1993, Valiant Communications Limited (VCL) is a specialist manufacturer of
mission critical communication, transmission, protection, synchronization, cybersecurity,
and ransomware-resilient NAS/SAN data storage solutions.
• Global footprint spanning 110+ countries across six continents.
• Offices in India, USA, UK, supported by a regional distribution network
across 25 countries.
Our Edge
• Sustained in-house R&D enables cutting-edge technology at competitive
price points — driving adoption across defence, power utilities, railways,
oil & gas, and critical infrastructure sectors globally.
Recognition & Compliance
• Qualified as a ‘Class 1 Local Supplier’ under the Public Procurement
(Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017.
• ISO 9001:2015, ISO 10001:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 27001:2022,
ISO 45001:2018, and TL 9000 certified manufacturer of
Communication, Transmission, Protection, Synchronization,
NAS/SAN Data Storage, and Cybersecurity solutions.
• Registered as a ‘Trusted Source’ by the National Security Council
Secretariat (NSCS) as a manufacturer of
telecom network products.
Installations 110+ 3 25+ TRUSTED BY
COUNTRIES GLOBAL DISTRIBUTORS NSCS
WORLDWIDE OFFICES WORLDWIDE
COMPETITIVE EDGE
+ + +
Make In India Qualified ‘Class1 Home Grown Innovation Global Customer
Local Supplier’ Technology Base Driven Base
BUSINESS UPDATES
REVENUE V. GROSS ORDER BOOK
12,388
Gross Order Book
10,195
a) In view of the strong momentum in the business 8,694
7,667 7,643
6,892
activities, the Management expects that Valiant is at a 6,420
significant growth track.
2,248 1,834 1,812 2,006 2,194 2,399 2,514 2,329
1,602
b) Revenue V. Gross Order Book 1,360 1,268 1,271
Q2-2425 Q4-2425 Q2-2526 Q4-2526 Q2-CY
Forthcoming Business
Gross Order Book Advanced Opportunities
+ L1 Status + + Opportunities
(confirmed) (approx)*
(estimated)
₹ 12,388 ₹ 350+ ₹ 3,300+ ₹ 19,000+
*It refers to the opportunities at an advance level with the other Large Bidders/ System Integrators from the private sectors and includes tenders for which the bidding is completed, but outcome is awaited.
Note:
1. All figures are in INR Lacs.
2. All above figures include direct or indirect business opportunities for Valiant, its wholly owned subsidiaries or its business partners (for Valiant’s portion only).
3. Save for the Gross Order Book (confirmed), all other figures may change on account of various factors, including but not limited to tender outcomes, bidding results, scope revisions,
cancellation/retendering and other business developments. The same are provided for information purposes only and should not be construed as confirmed orders.
4. In the light of the SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/CFD/CFD-PoD-2/P/CIR/2025/25 dated February 25, 2025 read with Industry Standards on Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations,
prescribed by the Industry Standards Forum, the broad consideration or size of the order(s) / contract(s) is reported on gross basis i.e. inclusive of applicable indirect taxes.
Business Updates: Q2-FY2026-27
KEY HIGHLIGHTS
at Standalone Level (in ` Lacs)
Performance commentary – Standalone (y~o~y)
Particulars H1-CY2026-27 Q2-CY2026-27
Revenue Revenue grew 27% to 4,843 from 3,818. Revenue grew 16% to 2,329 from 2,006.
EBITDA rose 59% to 2,248 from 1,409, with margin expanding to EBITDA rose 46% to 1,085 from 742, with margin expanding to 46.58% from
EBITDA
46.41% from 36.91%. 36.98%.
PBT PBT rose 65% to 2,078 from 1,263. PBT rose 50% to 998 from 667.
PAT PAT rose 64% to 1,554 from 945. PAT rose 49% to 746 from 499.
During Q2 FY2026-27, scheduled equipment deliveries against certain orders were deferred because of global supply chain disruptions affecting key electronic
components. These deliveries are expected to be executed in the coming quarters. Given the nature of our industry, some quarter-to-quarter variability is normal,
and historically it has evened out over the financial year. Margins improved significantly at every level during the quarter, and with a confirmed order book, we
expect revenues to catch up over the rest of the year, and forthcoming quarters.
Business Updates: Q2-FY2026-27
FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE
at Standalone Level (in ` Lacs except EPS)
Quarterly financial highlights Quarterly revenue
Particulars Q2-CY2026-27 Q2-PY2025-26
Revenue 2,329 2,006
2,514
2,399
2,329
EBITDA$ 1,085 742
2,194
2,006
PBT 998 667
1,812
1,602
PAT 746 499
1,360
1,268
EPS Basic (in `) 6.38 4.36
EPS Diluted (in `) 6.31 4.36
EBITDA margin (%) 46.58% 36.98%
$EBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortisation includes Other
Income.
Q2
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]