BSECompany Update10h ago · 4 Nov 2026, 03:23 pm
Q2FY27 Investor Presentation
C.E. Info Systems Ltd · 543425
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
C.E. Info Systems Ltd (MapmyIndia) has reported Q2FY27 results with revenue growth of 15.8% YoY to ₹131.7 crore and PAT growth of 90.6% YoY to ₹35.3 crore. The company's Automotive segment delivered strong YoY growth of 51.9% in Q2 and 40.4% in H1 FY27.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
C.E. Info Systems Ltd - 543425 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
344b78e9-1675-4d65-ad74-3f22d9c0354c.pdf
View document text
MAPP LS®
November 04, 2026
The Listing Department The Listing Department
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers Exchange Plaza
Dalal Street Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East)
Mumbai 400 001 Mumbai 400 051
BSE SCRIP Code: 543425 NSE Symbol: MAPMYINDIA
Subject: Submission of Investor Presentation for Q2FY2027 Results.
Ref.: Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)
Regulations, 2015
Dear Sir / Madam,
Please find attached herewith Investor Presentation for Q2FY2027 Results.
Kindly acknowledge the receipt of the same.
Thanking you.
Yours faithfully,
For C.E. Info Systems Limited
Saurabh Surendra Somani
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Encl:
Investor Presentation
C.E. INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED
(Previously known as C.E. Info Systems Pvt Ltd)
237, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-Ill, New Delhi-110020, Mappls Pin: mappls.com/mmi000, e-Mail: contact@mapmyindia.com / contact@mappls.com
Website:www.mapmyindia.com/ www.mappls.com, Phone: +91-011-4600 9900, CIN: L74899DL 1995PLC065551, A CMMl-3 & ISO Certified Company
MapmyIndia
C.E. Info Systems Ltd
I nv estor Presentation
Q2 & H 1FY2027
Nov 2026
Q2 & H1FY2027
Performance
Management Commentary
Consolidated P&L Highlights (Q2 & H1FY2027)
Consolidated Balance Sheet Highlights (H1FY2027)
Revenue & Highlights by Product : Map-led and IoT-led
Segmental Revenue by Markets: AEG (Automotive,
Enterprise and Government)
Updated Market-wise Segmental Revenue Reporting
Framework
Shareholding Pattern
C . E . IN F O S YS TE MS L IM ITE D w w w .ma pmy india .co m , w w w .ma ppls.co m
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Management Commentary
“ We are pleased to report another quarter of profitable growth, with Revenue from Operations growing 15.8% YoY to ₹131.7 crore in
Q2 FY27 and 15.3% to ₹271.5 crore in H1 FY27. Profitability improved significantly, with Q2 EBITDA growing 60.1% to ₹45.0 crore and PAT
increasing 90.6% to ₹35.3 crore. For H1 FY27, EBITDA grew 20.4% to ₹101.1 crore and PAT increased 32.2% to ₹85 crore. Our strong cash position of
₹730.3 crore further reflects the strength and resilience of our business.
Across our three business verticals, Automotive delivered strong YoY growth of 51.9% in Q2 and 40.4% in H1 FY27, driven by increasing
adoption of our integrated Map-led and IoT-led mobility solutions. Enterprise also recorded healthy growth of 44.1% in Q2 and 16.5% in H1 FY27.
We continue to see significant business visibility and long-term opportunities across all our market and product segments. From a product
perspective, Map-led revenue grew 8.9% to ₹175.3 crore in H1 FY27, with EBITDA margins remaining strong at 47.1%. IoT-led revenue grew an
encouraging 29.1% to ₹96.2 crore, while EBITDA increased to ₹18.5 crore from ₹7.9 crore last year, reflecting higher margin solutions and
operating leverage.
We are further strengthening our leadership team across technology, product and business to support the next phase of growth. In
parallel, we are embedding AI, ML and neural networks across our map-led and IoT-led platforms, spanning intelligent mapping, navigation, in-
vehicle intelligence, telematics, analytics and workflow automation. Backed by over three decades of technology innovation, proprietary data,
deep domain expertise and a differentiated geospatial and IoT portfolio, we are well positioned to accelerate AI-led innovation, create new
growth opportunities and drive sustainable, profitable growth. ”
- Rakesh Verma, CMD
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Consolidated P&L Highlights (Q2 & H1FY2027)
Q2FY27 Revenue grew 15.8% from ₹ 113.8 crore to ₹ 131.7 crore, EBITDA grew 60.1% from ₹ 28.1 crore to ₹ 45
crore and PAT grew 90.6% from ₹ 18.5 crore to ₹ 35.3 crore
INR Crores, unless otherwise YoY YoY
Q2FY27 Q2FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26
mentioned Growth Growth
• H1FY27 Revenue grew 15.3% from ₹ 235.4 crore to
₹ 271.5 crore, EBITDA grew 20.4% from ₹ 84 crore
Total Income 147.9 124.2 19.1% 307.2 259.5 18.4% to ₹ 101.1 crore and PAT grew 32.2% from ₹ 64.3
crore to ₹ 85 crore.
Revenue from Operations 131.7 113.8 15.8% 271.5 235.4 15.3% • H1FY27 Contribution of Automotive, Enterprise,
Government is 48%, 36%, 16% respectively, of the
total revenue.
EBITDA 45.0 28.1 60.1% 101.1 84.0 20.4%
• Revenue growth was driven by strong
performance in the Automotive and Enterprise
EBITDA Margin (%) 1 34.1% 24.7% 37.2% 35.7%
segments, partially offset by lower Government
revenue. The higher contribution from
PAT 35.3 18.5 90.6% 85.0 64.3 32.2% Automotive and Enterprise resulted in better
EBITDA and PAT margins.
PAT Margin (%) 2 23.8% 14.9% 27.6% 24.8%
• Cash & Cash equivalents ₹ 730.3 Cr in H1FY27 and
639.1 Cr in H1 FY26.
Cash & cash equivalents
(including financial 730.3 639.1 730.3 639.1
instruments)
Note – 1) EBITDA Margin = EBITDA / Revenue from Operations; 2) PAT Margin = PAT / Total Income; PBT Margin = PBT / Total Income 4
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Revenue & Highlights by Product : Map-led and IoT-led
Map-led Map-led IoT-led IoT-led Map-led Map-led IoT-led IoT-led
INR Crores, unless otherwise H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26
mentioned
Revenue from
175.3 160.9 96.2 74.5 76.7 62.7 55.1 51.1
Operations
Sale of Hardware - - 56.1 20.5 - - 33.1 13.3
Sale of Map data &
175.3 160.9 40.0 54.0 76.7 62.7 22.0 37.8
services*
EBITDA 82.6 76.1 18.5 7.9 31.9 22.2 13.1 5.9
EBITDA Margin (%) 47.1% 47.3% 19.2% 10.6% 41.6% 35.5% 23.8% 11.5%
• Higher hardware revenue in H1FY27 primarily reflects capex-based sale as part of a line-fit programme with a new OEM entrant.
• The YoY reduction in H1 FY27 IoT services revenue primarily reflects the transition of a large government IoT project, which had generated upfront
technical services revenue, to a recurring subscription model.
• Both Map-led and IoT-led businesses delivered growth in revenue. Map-led EBITDA margins remained stable, while IoT-led EBITDA margins improved
significantly, due to better margin solutions across hardware and software services.
Note – *includes royalty, annuity, subscription, software and products called MaaS, PaaS, SaaS
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Market-wise revenue trends
(INR Crores)
Revenue Trend _ Q1
Market Q1FY25 Q1FY26 Q1FY27
Automotive 25.7 45.7 58.8
Enterprise 56.2 60.6 64.2
Government 19.6 15.3 16.7
Grand Total 101.5 121.6 139.7
Revenue Trend _ Q2
Market Q2FY25 Q2FY26 Q2FY27
Automotive 67.1 46.9 71.3
Enterprise 21.0 22.9 33.0
Government 15.5 44.0 27.5
Grand Total 103.7 113.8 131.7
Revenue Trend & Mix _ H1
%age
Market H1FY25 %age mix H1FY26 %age mix H1FY27 mix
Automotive 92.8 45% 92.6 39% 130.1 48%
Enterprise 77.2 38% 83.5 35% 97.2 36%
Government 35.2 17% 59.3 25% 44.1 16%
Grand Total 205.2 100% 235.4 100% 271.5 100%
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Market-wise Revenue: Automotive
M A R KET SEGM ENT – A u t o mo t ive
• The Automotive business delivered strong YoY growth of 51.9% in Q2 FY27,
driven by momentum across both Map-led and IoT-led mobility solutions. The
(INR Crores)
business also recorded healthy YoY growth of 40.4% in H1 FY27.
Automotive
• Our product strategy continued to prioritise building innovations around AI-
130.1
powered cockpit, in-vehicle intelligence, SDV platforms for both ICE and EV
40.4%
vehicles across 2W, 3W, cars, and CV segments.
• Customer deployments & Go-lives:
92.6
• 4W: Mahindra BE6 Sporteq, MSIL Brezza, and Force Motors Urbania,
went live with our NCASE solution suite.
71.3
51.9%
• 2W: Successfully rolled out our technology stack on Bajaj Pulsar 125,
Samarth Mobility Avore and Ampere Magnus GMax.
46.9
• IoT: Expanded telematics and video telematics deployments with VinFast
& other OEMs across line-fit and aftermarket implementations .
• Business momentum:
• Secured a contract renewal from a leading 2-wheeler OEM;
• Entered the CV market with our navigation solution localised for use on
Q2 26 Q2 27 H1FY26 H1FY27
Indian roads by Indian truck and bus drivers.
Q 2F Y27 P e rfo rm ance
Market-wise Revenue: Enterprise
M A R KET SEGM ENT – Ent erprise
• Enterprise
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]