NSEAnalysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates2d ago · 4 Nov 2026, 01:46 pm
Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Arisinfra Solutions Limited · ARIS
✦ AI SummaryResults
Arisinfra Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the Investor Presentation for the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the Quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern2/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk4/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment7/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Arisinfra Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
ARISINFRA2024_04112026134407_InvestorPresentation.pdf
View document text
CIN: L 51909MH2021 PLC354997
~ ARIS
Tel: 022 69112000
Email: legal@aris.in
Web: www.aris.in
November 04, 2026
To To
The Compliance Manager The Manager, Listing Department
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Ltd
Corporate Relationship Dept., Exchange Plaza, Plot No. C/1, G Block,
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East),
Dalal Street, Mumbai 400001. Mumbai 400 051.
Scrip Code: 544419 Symbol: ARIS
Sub: Investor Presentation
Dear Sir/ Madam,
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)
Regulations 2015, we hereby enclose the Investor Presentation, that will be presented during
Earnings Conference Call of Arisinfra Solutions Limited which is scheduled on November 04, 2026,
with Analysts and Investors in connection with the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and
Consolidated) of the Company for the Quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
The same is also available on the Company’s website at https://aris.in/pages/investor-relations-
financial-results
You are requested to take the above information on record.
Thanking you,
Yours sincerely,
For Arisinfra Solutions Limited
Bhavik Jayesh Khara
Whole-time director and CFO
DIN: 09095925
Place: Mumbai
Encl.: As mentioned above
Arisinfra Solutions Limited
(Fonnerly known as 'Arisinfra Solutions Private Limited')
Registered Office Address
Simplifying Unit No - FOF, B--02 to 06, 4th Floor, B-Wlng,
Art Guild House, Phoenix Markel City, L.B.S Marg, Kurta (West)
Construction
Mumbai - 400070
EARNINGS
PRESENTATION
Q2&H1 FY27
Arisinfra Solutions Limited November 2026
~ ARIS
KEY HIGHLIGHTS • Q2 FY27
Highest quarterly PAT and EBITDA margin
EBITDA Profit after tax EBITDA margin
~35.6Cr ~22.8Cr 11.6%
+58%YoY +50%YoY +220 bpsYoY
Net working capital, 30 Sep Operating cash flow, H1 CM + DaaS share of Q2 revenue
54days ~60.1 Cr 66%
-36%YoY 1.4x PAT +13 ptsYoY
Revenue ~307.7 Cr, +28% YoY DaaS GDV ~2,750 Cr+, up 117% since March PAT to shareholders ~20.8 Cr, EPS ~2.51
Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26, unaudited; Q2 FY26 EBITDA derived. Net working capital days at 30 Sep 2026 vs 30 Sep 2025.
Cash flow for H1 FY27. 02
~ ARIS
FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE • YEAR ON YEAR
Year-on-year growth, quarter and half year
Revenue EBITDA margin Profit after tax CM + DaaS share
~ Cr % ~ Cr of revenue, %
+28% +220 bps +50% +13 pts
vs Q2 FY26 307.7 11.6% 22.8 66%
241.2 9.3% 15.3 53%
+32% +210 bps +110% +13 pts
vs H1 FY26 598.5 11.1% 42.9 64%
453.3 9.0% 20.4 51%
Note: Consolidated, unaudited. EBITDA excludes other income. PAT includes non-controlling interests. Segmental share as per management; 02 FY26 and
H1 FY26 shares derived from quarterly segment data.
~ ARIS
PROGRESS • Q1 TO H1 FY27
Progress since our 01 update
Revenue growth Capacity DaaSGDV Asphalt/Bitumen Net debt
Q1 OUTLOOK AT 30 JUN AT 30 JUN Q1 OUTLOOK Q1 OUTLOOK
35-40% 9Mnt+ ~1,839 Cr ~80-100Cr ~75-80Cr
in 12-18 months
H1ACTUAL
H1ACTUAL AT 30 SEP TODAY AT 30 SEP
f73Cr
+32% 11.7 Mnt f2,750Cr+ f74Cr
first half of FY27 reserved capacity live order book f146 Cr annualised 0.10x equity
Note:~ Cr. Outlook from the 01 FY27 earnings call; 30 Jun figures from the 01 FY27 deck; GOV today per the 27 Oct release. Asphalt annualised = H1 revenue x 2.
~ ARIS
PROFITABILITY • FY27 OUTLOOK
PATtrajectory and FY27 outlook
HALF-YEARLY PROFIT AFTER TAX, f CR
FY27 PAT GUIDANCE
~,,oocr
+110% YoY
42.9 Consolidated, up 66% on ~60 Cr in FY26
39.9
f43Cr
Delivered in H1 ~~57 Cr in H2E
20.4
43% of the year done in the
lighter half
Last year, H1 was 34 %
H1 FY26 H2 FY26 H1FY27 H2 FY27E
guidance
Note: Consolidated PAT in ~ Cr. H1 FY27 figures are unaudited; H2 FY26 derived as FY26 less H1 FY26. H2 FY27E and FY27E are management guidance and 05
forward-looking; please refer to the disclaimer.
SEGMENTAL PERFORMANCE • H1 FY27 ~ ARIS
One integrated business across three segments
Revenue 35.8% 55.0%
----
Segment EBITDA* 9.6% 46.3% 44.0%
Materials (B2B supply) ■ Contract manufacturing ■ DaaS
~ Cr Revenue Revenue share EBITDA Margin EBITDA share
I I I I I
Materials (B2B supply} 214.2 35.8% 7.2 3.4% 9.6%
Contract manufacturing 329.2 55.0% 34.6 10.5% 46.3%
DaaS 55.2 9.2% 32.9 59.6% 44.0%
Total 598.5 100.0% 74.7* 12.5% 100.0%
CUSTOMERS AND VENDORS CONTRACT MANUFACTURING DAAS
t ,2,
3, 560+ customers 11. 7 Mn exclusive capacity 750 Cr+ live order book
and 2,300+ vendors, across all three segments. 23 partner plants, no plant capex; revenue +7 2% in H1. 15 projects, each a captive buyer of ARIS materials.
Note: Segmental breakup as per management; the Company reports a single segment under Ind AS 108. *Segment EBITDA of ~74.7 Cr (12.5%) is before non
cash Ind AS adjustments of ~8.5 Cr; reported EBITDA ~66.2 Cr (11.1%). Totals may not add due to rounding.
~ ARIS
MARKET OPPORTUNITY
A large market, and a model that takes years to build
THE OPPORTUNITY WHAT IT TAKES TO BUILD THIS BUSINESS
,21 lakh crore
Experience and
relationships
Construction materials market in India,
Goodwill with developers,
2024; about ~28 lakh crore by 2029
Developer as landowners, contractors
03 a Service and vendors
Largely fragmented, served by many
02 Technology Trusted to run a
small, local suppliers Decades
developer's project
Vendors and One in-house system
capacity across supply, plants, of management
01 projects and credit f2,750Cr+ experience in
Vetted suppliers, and construction supply
Customers partners who commit live order book and real estate
In-house
and credit exclusive capacity
Knowing whom to supply, built and run by ARIS
2,300+
and on what terms
vendors
3,560+ 23 partner plants
Each step rests on the
customers
one before.
Note: Market size per Redseer, as cited in the ARIS IPO offer document (construction materials, 2024; midpoint at ~~84/USD). Network figures as on 30 Sep
2026; order book as on 31 Oct 2026; management experience per leadership profiles. DaaS projects are externally funded.
~ ARIS
COMPETITIVE POSITIONING
How ARIS compares with industry business models
ARIS
CAPABILITY Traders Manufacturers PMC & EPC Software
Multi-category materials supply
() () 0 0
Every category, from quarry to finishes
Exclusive manufacturing capacity
Contracted output from partner plants
Asset-light model
0 ()
Capacity without owning plants
Developer as a Service (DaaS)
0 ()
Services across the project lifecycle
Proprietary technology
0 0 0 ()
One in-house system across the business
Does it In part Does not
Note: Illustrative. Peer columns reflect typical business models in each category, not specific companies.
~ ARIS
TECHNOLOGY
Proprietary technology and its impact
Pricing intelligence
100%
DELIVERY CHALLAN
Maps every buy and sell price across
automated
vendors and customers.
Delivery automation
3.6 lakh
PROPRIETARY
64 % auto-created; 14 lakh+ documents
deliveries on the system
Q digitised on the system.
Credit and risk engine
one system for <0.6%
every delivery Limits, exposure and receivables for
lifetime credit losses
Every delivery every customer, in real time.
Each delivery note becomes data
Ecosystem management
the system acts on
5,860+
Customers, vendors and partner plants
customers and vendors
managed on one system.
One system, built in-house, behind every delivery.
Note: Credit losses are lifetime, as % of revenue billed. Deliveries, vendors and customers as on 30 Sep 2026.
~ ARIS
PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
Materials across every stage of construction
B2B SUPPLY
CONTRACT MANUFACTURING
AND B2B SUPPLY Structure Services Finishes
Frame and walls MEP services Interiors
Aggregates
~ Steel Electricals • Tiles
Ready-mix concrete
Cement Wires and cables Sanitaryware
Asphalt/Bitumen -- .,
- Blocks -' •' , - Lighting ;
Bath fittings
Shuttering ply Plumbing II Paints
n Construction EE HVAC ■ Laminates
chemicals
From foundation to finish, one partner for every material
Note: Contract manufacturing at exclusive partner plants.
~ ARIS
CONTRACT MANUFACTURING
11.7 Mn t of reserved capacity across four markets
Plants by market Capacity by product
Chennai 4.72 Mn t I
7.33 Mn t • 9 plants
Mum
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]