NSEPress Release4d ago · 3 Nov 2026, 07:33 pm
Press Release
Endurance Technologies Limited · ENDURANCE
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Endurance Technologies Limited has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026, showing a 31.6% increase in consolidated total income and a 14.4% increase in consolidated PAT.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk2/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'".
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf
View document text
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
2nd Floor, Kumar Solitaire,
S. No. 216B/218A/215A,
Near Aga Khan Palace, Shastri Nagar,
Nagar Road, Pune-411 006 (M.S.), India
Tel: +91-20-68284200
Fax: +91-20-26680894
Website: www.endurancegroup.com
CIN No. L34102MH1999PLC123296
3rd November, 2026
BSE Limited, National Stock Exchange of India Limited,
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Exchange Plaza, Bandra-Kurla Complex,
Dalal Street, Bandra (E),
Mumbai - 400 001 Mumbai - 400 051
BSE Code: 540153 NSE Code: ENDURANCE
Sub.: Press Release
Ref.: 1. Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure
Requirements) Regulations, 2015; and
2. Letter informing outcome of the Board meeting held on 3rd
November, 2026
Dear Sir / Madam,
Further to the above-referred letter, we enclose a press release giving highlights of
the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter
and half year ended 30th September, 2026.
You are requested to take note of the above.
Thanking you,
Yours faithfully,
For Endurance Technologies Limited
Sunil Lalai
Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and Head – Legal
Membership No.: A8078
Encl.: As above
ENDURANCE
Press Release
3rd November 2026, Mumbai, India
Endurance Technologies Ltd results for quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026
The Board of Directors of Endurance Technologies Limited today approved the unaudited financial
results for the quarter and half year ended 3Qth September 2026. The financial highlights are as follows:
Consolidated Financial Highlights - (INR crore}
Particulars Q2 FY 26-27 Q2 FY 25-26 % Change Hl FY 26-27 H1FY25-26 % Change
Consolidated Total Income Incl
4,811 3,604 33.5% 9,159 6,958 31.6%
Other Income
EBITDA 584 498 17.3% 1,153 977 18.0%
EBITDA % 12.1% 13.8% 12.6% 14.0%
PBT 321 304 5.4% 651 606 7.4%
Exceptional Items (36) - (36) - -
PBT (After Exceptional Item) 356 304 17.1% 686 606 13.3%
PAT 274 227 20.7% 519 454 14.4%
PAT% 5.7% 6.3% 5.7% 6.5%
Standalone Financial Highlights - (INR crore}
Particulars Q2 FY 26-27 Q2 FY 25-26 % Change Hl FY 26-27 H1FY25-26 % Change
Standalone Total Income Incl
3,761 2,692 39.7% 6,955 5,043 37.9%
Other Income
EBITDA 395 336 17.5% 752 642 17.3%
EBITDA % 10.5% 12.5% 10.8% 12.7%
PBT 288 252 14.3% 548 474 15.5%
Exceptional Items - - - - - -
PBT (After Exceotional Item) 288 252 14.3% 548 474 15.5%
PAT 213 188 13.8% 408 353 15.5%
PAT% 5.7% 7.0% 5.9% 7.0%
Performance Highlights [Half Year ended September 2026]:
• Consolidated Total Income including Other Income increased by 31.6% on a YOY basis.
Standalone Total Income representing the India business grew 37.9%.
• 76% of Consolidated Total Income including Other Income came from Indian operations
(including Maxwell) and the balance came from European operations.
• Consolidated EBITDA margin stood at 12.6%, compared to 14.0% in the corresponding
period last year.
• Consolidated PAT at INR 519 crore was 14.4% higher than last year.
• Aftermarket sales from Indian operations stood at INR 303 crore vs. INR 243 crore in the
corresponding period of last year.
• Consolidated Basic and Diluted EPS for the period stood at INR 36.88 per share (not annualised)
compared to INR 32.25 per share (not annualised) in the corresponding period of last year.
ENDURANCE
Commenting on the Company's performance and recent developments, Mr. Anurang Jain, Managing
Director of the Company said:
"During Q2 FY27, the Indian automotive market recorded healthy growth, with two-wheeler sales
volumes rising 18% year-on-year, three-wheelers 27% and passenger vehicles 24%. Against this
backdrop, Endurance recorded 40% growth in standalone topline and 18% growth in absolute EBIDTA.
With expected softening of aluminium prices, improved pass-through of higher costs, ramping up of
new plants, and fruits of our efforts on cost management and operational efficiency, we expect an
increasing trend in profitability.
In India, commissioning of the AURIC Shendra plant marks progress in converting orders into advanced
manufacturing operations deploying high-end technology. It will produce aluminium die-casting
components for Indian and global four-wheeler OEMs across EV and ICE platforms, as well as non
automotive applications. We also commenced supplies of dual-channel ABS during the quarter,
expanding our braking systems portfolio. Our battery pack plant, which commenced two-wheeler
battery pack production in Ql FY27, is fast ramping up.
In Europe, new car registrations in Q2 grew 5.6% year-on-year, with major share of the growth coming
from Chinese OEMs. Our revenue in Euro terms also grew 5.6%. In the next quarter, our results in
Europe will be further strengthened by Fondalpress, which we acquired in October 2026. Fondalpress
strengthens our European aluminium casting and machining capabilities and offers a track record of
generating profitable revenue, best-in-class quality and factory management processes with significant
scope for further expansion. We are strengthening our European operations through organic growth
and selective acquisitions. During the quarter, we accelerated the acquisition of Stoferle's remaining
32% stake, taking our ownership to 100%, and acquired Fondalpress in Italy, enhancing our aluminium
casting and machining capabilities. These developments strengthen our European manufacturing base
and create opportunities for operational integration."
About Endurance Technologies Limited:
Endurance is one of the leading automotive component manufacturers, offering a diverse range of
technology-driven products with operations in India and Europe (Italy and Germany). In India, the
Company predominantly caters to two and three-wheeler OEMs, with products including aluminium
castings, suspensions, transmissions, braking, battery packs and battery management systems. In
Europe, it supplies aluminium castings to four-wheeler OEMs and also serves the aftermarket for two
wheeler components.
As a complete solutions provider, Endurance offers end-to-end services by partnering with its
customers from concept through to end-user delivery and also caters to the replacement market. Of
the Company's 37 plants, 22 are in India, five in Germany, and ten in Italy. Endurance is also
equipped with an in-house tool room, a 29-acre proving ground, five DSIR-approved R&D facilities in
India, and two technical centres in Italy.
Endurance (CIN: l34102MH1999PLC123296) is listed on the NSE (ENDURANCE) and the BSE
(540153). For more details and information, please refer to Company's website
www .endurancegroup.com