NSEInvestor Presentation1d ago · 3 Nov 2026, 07:05 pm
Investor Presentation
Subros Limited · SUBROS
✦ AI SummaryResults
Subros Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation for unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern2/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk4/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment7/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Subros Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
SUBROS_03112026190418_Investorpresentation03112026.pdf
View document text
SL/BSE/NSE/2026-27 November 3, 2026
The Manager, Dy. General Manager,
Listing Department, Department of Corporate Services,
National Stock Exchange of India Ltd., BSE LIMITED,
‘Exchange Plaza’ C-1 , Block G, First Floor, P.J. Towers,
Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Dalal Street, Fort,
Mumbai-400 051. Mumbai – 400001.
Security ID: SUBROS Security ID: 517168
Dear Sir/Madam,
Sub: Investor Presentation on the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we enclose
herewith the investor presentation on the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September
2026.
Kindly take the same on your record.
Thanking you,
Yours faithfully,
For SUBROS LIMITED
Kamal Samtani
Company Secretary
SUBROS LIMITED
Corporate & Registered Office: LGF, World Trade Centre, Barakhamba Lane, New Delhi 110001 (India). Tel: 23414946-49 I Fax: 01123414945
Website: www.subros.com I CIN: L74899DL1985PLC020134.
Financial Results
Quarter 2, FY 2026-27
Investor Presentation
SAFE HARBOUR
This presentation might contain forward looking statements which involve a number of
risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause the actual results to differ
materially from those in the forward looking statements. The Company undertakes no
obligation to update these to reflect the events or circumstances thereof. Secondly, these
statements shouldbe understood inconjunction with the risks the companyfaces.
Company Profile
Established in 1985, Subros is the Largest Air Conditioning &
Thermal Products company in India.
OUR PRESENCE
A Joint Venture company between
Indian Promoters-36.79%, Denso-20%,
Equity Distribution
Suzuki-11.96%, Public-31.25%
IntegratedThermal Products manufacturer
Business
for auto and non auto products
Segments for Thermal Car, Bus, Truck, Tractor, Reefer, Railways and
products Home AC.
Plants 9 Locations (Pan India Presence)
Technical Centre 2 Location (Noida)
Tool Engineering Centre 1 Location (Noida)
IATF 16949:2016;
Certifications ERM ISO 31000:2018
ESH ISO 14001:2015, 45001:2018
41% (Passenger Car AC)
Market Shares
43% (Truck Aircon/Blower)
Revenue from Operation Rs.3756Cr. (2025-26) US$ 425Mn
Our Board
Ms.Shradha Suri Dr.Jyotsna Suri Mr. ParmodK. Duggal Mr. HisashiTakeuchi Mr. NaohisaKuriyama Mr. Akihiro Deguchi Mr. TsunenobuHori
Chairperson & Managing Director Executive Director & CEO Representative of Suzuki Representative of Representative of Alternate Director
Director Motor Corporation, Japan DENSO Corporation, Japan DENSO Corporation, Japan
Independent Directors
Ambassador Deepa Gopalan
Ms. SmitaPiyushMankad Mr. Ashok Lavasa(IAS-Retd) Justice ArjanKumar Sikri ( Retd) Mr. Arvind Kapur Mrs. VanajaN. Sarna(IRS-Retd)
Wadhwa(IFS-Retd.)
Total 12 members3 from Promoter, 3 from Collaborators and 6 Independent
SEC Team
Ms. Shradha Suri Mr. ParmodK. Duggal Mr. A.K. Parashar
Marwah ED & CEO EVP & COO Operations
OEC Team
Mr. Harish Mr. Rahul Shalya Mr. Kuldeep
Mr. Hemant Agarwal Mr. Ajay Agarwal Mr. S.S. Gill Mr. Surender
Kumar AVP CQF & Service Sharma
CFO & SVP Finance VP SCM VP Finance Narula
VP Operations AVP Operations
SVP Operations
Core Competencies
Strong manufacturing & process
Backward integrated to enable built-
technology infrastructure
in quality
India’s leading automotive AC
company Proven capabilities
Infull-system design, validation,
manufacturing
& supplies
Highly reliable & energy-
efficientproducts
Pan-India presence
Cost-effective and high-
quality durable solutions
Availability of cutting-edge technology through
in-house technology development & technical Diversified business into multiple
collaboration with Denso Japan segments
Financial Results & Highlights
Results Analysis - Revenue
Results Analysis - EBITDA
Results Analysis - PBT/ PAT
Financial key Indicators
Way Forward
Highlights- Financial Performance
Q2 2026-27 v/s Q2 2025-26 (Rs. in Cr.)
REVENUES 36.27%
1198.90
EBITDA 3.96%
91.47
PBT 59.95
10.02%
PAT 44.62 9.93%
Q2 2026-27 v/s Q1 2026-27
REVENUES 1198.90 16.16%
EBITDA 91.47 5.15%
PBT 7.85%
59.95
7.85%
PAT 44.62
HY 2026-27 v/s HY 2025-26
REVENUES 26.90%
2231.01
EBITDA
1.58%
178.47
PBT 6.08%
115.55
PAT 86.02 5.86%
Business Highlights (Q2 2026-27)
Q2 26-27 vs Q2 25-26 Q2 2026-27 Highlights
PV Segment Thermal business growth HHiigghheesstte evvereRr eRveevneuenureep orertpeodrftoerdR sf.o1r1 R9s8.. 90
Revenue growth is 36.27%
is 19%
7C4r.8 iCnr.Q i2n 2q6u-2a7r,tegrr o4wth is due to increased
marketdemand.
SOP of Fronx started from Karsanpura plant
EBIDTA higher by 3.96% New business award for future program from
Revenue growth is 10% in Q4
variouscustomersforHVAC,Compressor,HXetc.
Kharkhoda plant (Greenfield project) &
PBT growth is 10.02% SOP of 1 New project is in pipeline for
EBIDTA growth is 14% Karsanpura plant (expansion) for FDC capacities
aQn1d 2el0e2ct3ri-c2C4ompressorexpansionisinprogress.
SOPs of 2 New model for ICE vehicle is started in
Development in progress of new EV
PA PT B g Tr o gw rot wh tis h 9 is.9 23 6% % Q22026-27.
business awarded in 2022-23
Financial Statement for the period ended 30.09.2026
Rs. in Lakhs
Quarter Ended Six Months Ended Year Ended
PARTICULARS
30.09.2026 30.06.2026 30.09.2025 30.09.2026 30.09.2025 31.03.2026
Net Sales 1,19,374 1,02,747 87,662 2,22,120 1,75,172 3,74,205
Other Operating Income 516 464 321 981 636 1,347
Net Income from Operation 1,19,890 1,03,211 87,983 2,23,101 1,75,808 3,75,552
Other Income 737 619 1,951 1,356 2,520 3,865
Net Revenue 1,20,627 1,03,830 89,934 2,24,457 1,78,328 3,79,417
Raw Material Consumed 91,407 75,815 64,064 167,222 126,894 273,618
Total Material cost % to Net Sales 76.57% 73.79% 73.08% 75.28% 72.44% 73.12%
Staff Cost 10,127 10,330 9,110 20,457 18,034 36,411
Staff cost % to Net Sales 8.48% 10.05% 10.39% 9.21% 10.30% 9.73%
Other Exp. 9,946 8,986 7,962 18,932 15,832 33,095
Other Exps. % to Net Sales 8.33% 8.75% 9.08% 8.52% 9.04% 8.84%
EBIDTA 9,147 8,699 8,798 17,846 17,568 36,293
% to Net Sales 7.66% 8.47% 10.04% 8.03% 10.03% 9.70%
Depreciation and Amortisation exp 2,913 2,878 3,139 5,791 6,222 12,493
Depreciation % to Net Sales 2.44% 2.80% 3.58% 2.61% 3.55% 3.34%
Interest 239 262 210 501 453 963
Interest cost % to Net Sales 0.20% 0.25% 0.24% 0.23% 0.26% 0.26%
Net Profit 5,995 5,559 5,449 11,554 10,893 22,837
% to Net Sales 5.02% 5.41% 6.22% 5.20% 6.22% 6.10%
Exceptional Items - - - - - 808
Profit from Ordinary Activities 5,995 5,559 5,449 11,554 10,893 22,029
% to Net Sales 5.02% 5.41% 6.22% 5.20% 6.22% 5.89%
(a) Current Tax 1,679 1,629 1,282 3,308 2,971 6,221
(b) Deferred Tax (146) (208) 108 (354) (203) (770)
Total Tax 1,533 1,421 1,390 2,954 2,768 5,451
Tax as % to PBT 25.57% 25.55% 25.51% 25.56% 25.41% 24.75%
Net Profit after Tax 4,462 4,138 4,059 8,600 8,125 16,578
% to Net Sales 3.74% 4.03% 4.63% 3.87% 4.64% 4.43%
Other Comprehensive Income (net of tax) (130) 31 (17) (99) (31) 125
Total Comprehensive Income 4,332 4,169 4,042 8,501 8,094 16,703
% to Net Sales 3.63% 4.06% 4.61% 3.83% 4.62% 4.46%
EPS 6.84 6.34 6.22 13.18 12.45 25.40
Revenue Growth
Half-year and quarterly comparison
All values in INRCrore SNAPSHOT
H1’27 vs H1’26 +26.90%
Key Points
Q2’27vs Q2’26 +36.26%
Revenue is higher due to :
Q2’27vs Q1’27 +16.16%
• Increase in volume
2,231.01
• Customer Provision for increased
commodity prices, currency
1,758.08 movement,minimumwages etc.
• NewmodelSOPs
1,198.90
1,032.11
879.83
HY 25–26 HY 26–27 Q2 25–26 Q1 26–27 Q2 26–27
EBITDA
Half-year and quarterly comparison
SNAPSHOT (EBITDA absolute performance) SNAPSHOT ( % of Sales)
All values in
INRCrore H1’27 vs H1’26 1.58% H1’27 vs H1’26 -2.00% Key Points :
H1’27 vs H1’26
Q2’27vs Q2’26 3.98% Q2’27vs Q2’26 -2.38%
• The margins remain
Q2’27vs Q1’27 5.17% Q2’27vs Q1’27 -0.81%
under pressure due to
an increase in MSR
178.46
175.68 10.03% 10.04% (2.84%) due to upward
commodity and
8.47%
currency movements,
8.03% 7.66%
productmix
91.47
87.98
• Fo
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]