NSEPress Release5d ago · 2 Nov 2026, 08:49 pm
Press Release
Puravankara Limited · PURVA
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Puravankara Limited reported strong growth in Q2FY27, with revenue surging 59% to ₹1,051 crore and PAT at ₹82 crore. Sales up 109% at ₹2,762 crore; ₹8,900 crore of GDV added across Bengaluru, Mumbai and Delhi-NCR.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk2/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Puravankara Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 02, 2026, titled "Puravankara Q2FY27 revenue surges 59% to ₹1,051 crore; PAT at ₹82 crore".
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
PURVA_02112026204741_Press_Release_Puravankara_Q2FY27.pdf
View document text
Date: 02.11.2026
The General Manager, The Manager,
Listing Operations Listing Department,
Department of Corporate Services National Stock Exchange of India Limited,
BSE Limited Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor, Plot No. C/1, G Block,
P. J. Towers, Dalal Street, Fort, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (E),
Mumbai- 400 001 Mumbai- 400 051
Stock Code: 532891 Stock Code: PURVA
Dear Sir / Madam,
Sub: Press Release
Ref: Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and
Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
A copy of the Press Release titled “Puravankara Q2FY27 revenue surges 59% to ₹1,051 crore; PAT at ₹82
crore” is enclosed herewith and the contents are self‐explanatory.
This is for your information and records.
Thank you,
Yours sincerely,
For Puravankara Limited
(Sudip Chatterjee)
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Membership No.: F11373
Encl: as above
Press Release
November 2, 2026
Puravankara Q2FY27 revenue surges 59% to ₹1,051 crore; PAT at ₹82 crore
Sales up 109% at ₹2,762 crore; ₹8,900 crore of GDV added across Bengaluru, Mumbai and Delhi-NCR
Bengaluru: Puravankara Limited (NSE: PURVA | BSE: 532891), one of India’s most trusted and
admired real estate developers, reported strong growth in Q2FY27, supported by higher handovers,
improving realisations and sustained sales across its residential portfolio.
Puravankara reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹82 crore in Q2FY27, compared to a loss of ₹42 crore
in Q2FY26. Total revenue for the quarter stood at ₹1,051 crore, up 59% year-on-year from ₹663 crore.
The company recorded quarterly pre-sales of ₹2,762 crore (including the divestment value of ~₹626
crore from Purva Zentech), up 109% year-on-year, on sales volume of 2.38 million sq. ft. Average
realisation increased 32% to ₹11,607 per sq. ft., while customer collections grew 24% year-on-year to
₹1,301 crore.
For H1FY27, total revenue increased 60% year-on-year to ₹1,928 crore, while PAT stood at ₹107 crore,
compared to a loss of ₹111 crore in H1FY26. During this period, residential and commercial sales stood
at ₹3,575 crore. Additionally, the company completed the divestment of approximately 5.46 lakh sq. ft.
of commercial office space at Purva Zentech for an asset value of ₹625.94 crore. Including this
commercial asset monetisation, the overall achievement stands at ₹4,200.94 crore, representing
37.51% of Puravankara’s annual sales guidance of ₹11,200 crore.
Commenting on the company’s performance, Ashish Puravankara, Managing Director,
Puravankara Limited, said, “Our Q2FY27 performance reflects the progress we are making in
converting execution into revenue and earnings. Higher handovers, sustained sales and stronger
realisations supported the quarter’s growth, while net debt reduced by ₹470 crore. With 3,644
completed units pending revenue recognition, we remain focused on progressing handovers and
strengthening cash generation.
We are also building the foundations for our next phase of growth. During the first half, we added
₹14,100 crore of potential GDV across Bengaluru, Mumbai and Greater Noida, deepening our presence
in established markets and entering Delhi-NCR. Our planned launch portfolio of approximately ₹22,600
crore of GDV provides a substantial growth opportunity. We will pursue this with disciplined capital
allocation and a clear focus on execution and customer delivery.”
Q2FY27 Highlights
• Total area sold: 2.38 msft, up 59% year-on-year
• Total sales value: ₹2,762 crore, up 109% year-on-year
• Total units sold: 1,403, up 12% year-on-year
• Average sales realisation: ₹11,607 psft, up 32% year-on-year
• Collections: ₹1,301 crore, up 24% year-on-year
• Total revenue: ₹1,051 crore, up 59% year-on-year
• Profit after tax: ₹82 crore, against a loss of ₹42 crore in Q2FY26
• EBITDA margin: 27% compared to 18% in Q2FY26
H1FY27 Highlights
• Total area sold: 3.74 msft, up 36% year-on-year
• Total sales value: ₹4,201 crore, up 72% year-on-year
• Total units sold: 2,420, up 8% year-on-year
• Average sales realisation: ₹11,237 psft, up 26% year-on-year
• Collections: ₹2,500 crore, up 31% year-on-year
• Total revenue: ₹1,928 crore, up 60 % year-on-year
• Profit after tax: ₹107 crore, against a loss of ₹111 crore in H1FY26
• EBITDA margin: 26% compared to 17% in H1FY26
Possession
• In Q2FY27, the company handed over 977 units covering 0.97 msft, compared to 663 units
covering 0.67 msft in Q2FY26.
• Total handovers for H1FY27 stood at 1,722 units, compared to 1,330 units in H1FY26.
• As of September 30, 2026, 4.28 msft of completed inventory, comprising 3,644 units, was
pending revenue recognition.
• The company completed 0.41 msft across two towers at One Park Avenue (Panorama),
Mumbai, during Q2FY27, taking total completions for H1FY27 to 2.13 msft.
Projected Cash Flows:
As of September 30, 2026:
• The total estimated surplus from ongoing projects stood at ₹8,149 crore.
• The estimated surplus from commercial projects stood at ₹1,692 crore.
• The estimated surplus from pipeline projects stood at ₹8,725 crore.
• The overall estimated surplus across all categories stood at ₹18,566 crore over the next three
to five years.
Debt
• Gross debt stood at ₹3,763 crore as of September 30, 2026, reduced by ₹180 crore during the
quarter.
• Net debt declined by ₹470 crore during the quarter to ₹2,366 crore, from ₹2,836 crore as of
June 30, 2026.
• The net debt-to-equity ratio improved to 1.26, from 1.57 at the end of Q1FY27.
Business Highlights (H1FY27)
During Q2FY27, Puravankara added projects with a combined potential GDV of ₹8,900 crore across
Bengaluru, Mumbai and Greater Noida. These additions took the total potential GDV secured during
H1FY27 to ₹14,100 crore across seven transactions.
September 2026
• Entered the Delhi-NCR market with a 13.44-acre land parcel in Greater Noida, offering an
estimated GDV potential of ₹5,200 crore.
• Secured redevelopment rights for three residential societies in Bangur Nagar, Goregaon West.
The 4.68-acre project offers approximately 1.05 msft of developable area and an estimated
GDV of ₹2,600 crore.
August 2026: Entered into a joint development agreement for a 7.83-acre land parcel in South-East
Bengaluru with a potential GDV of over ₹1,100 crore and approximately 0.89 msft of saleable area.
June 2026
• Entered into a joint development for an 11.23-acre land parcel in Doddagubbi, North Bengaluru
with a potential GDV of over ₹1,100 crore and a developable area of 0.74 msft.
• Acquired a 9.73-acre land parcel in the airport corridor of Sanna Ammanikere, with a GDV
potential of approximately ₹800 crore and a developable area of 0.89 msft.
• Entered into a joint development for a 6.4-acre land parcel in Sarjapura, Bengaluru, with a
potential GDV of over ₹1,000 crore and a developable area of 0.80 msft.
May 2026: Secured a 14.57-acre land parcel in Mandur, Bengaluru, with a GDV of ₹2,300 crore,
offering 1.80 msft of development potential.
During the quarter, the company launched Purva Heritage in Bengaluru, Miami at Breach Candy in
Mumbai, and a new phase of Provident Equinox in Bengaluru. Together, these launches opened
approximately 1.00 msft of developable area for sale.
Launch Pipeline
The company has 16.41 msft of planned launches across the Southern and Western markets, including
new phases, with an approximate potential GDV of ₹22,600 crore. The majority of the pipeline is
concentrated in Bengaluru and Mumbai.
The portfolio includes 16 planned new projects with 14.50 msft of developable area, alongside 1.91
msft of new phases. Upcoming Mumbai projects include Deccan at Pali Hill, Apna Ghar redevelopment
(Unit 3), Deonar Baug and Cuffe Parade.
About Puravankara Limited
The Puravankara Group is one of India's most trusted realty majors, headquartered in Bengaluru with
a pan-India presence. Over the past five decades, the company has catered to the full spectrum of
housing and plotted development needs. The group has also forayed into developing Grade A
commercial real
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]