NSEPress Release5d ago · 2 Nov 2026, 06:19 pm
Press Release
Arvind Fashions Limited · ARVINDFASN
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Arvind Fashions Limited has announced its highest ever revenue and EBITDA, with revenue growth of 10.0% and EBITDA growth of 15.5% in Q2 FY27. The company's direct channel contributed 53% of its revenue, with a strong L2L of 7.3% and an online B2C growth of ~28%. Gross margin expanded by 136 bps to 53.9%, and EBITDA margin improved by ~67 bps to 13.9%. PAT* growth was 29.6% to 49 Crs compared to 38 Crs in Q2FY26.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Arvind Fashions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 02, 2026, titled "Arvind Fashions Ltd. announces highest ever revenue as well as EBITDA, delivers revenue growth of 10.0%, EBITDA growth of 15.5%".
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
ARVINDFASN_02112026181824_PRIntimation.pdf
View document text
November 02, 2026
To, To,
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited
Listing Dept. / Dept. of Corporate Services, Phiroze Listing Dept., Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor, Plot
Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai ‐ 400 001 No. C/1, G. Block, Bandra‐Kurla Complex,
Bandra (E), Mumbai ‐ 400 051
Security Code: 542484
Security ID: ARVINDFASN
Symbol: ARVINDFASN
Dear Sir/Madam,
Sub: Press/Media Release ‐ Unaudited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the
second quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026
Ref.: Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
In continuation to our letter of today’s date on the Unaudited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results for
the second quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing
Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby attach a copy of the Press Release being
issued by the Company.
The Consolidated and Standalone Unaudited Financial Results for the half year and second quarter ended on
September 30, 2026, approved by the Board of Directors and the Press Release thereon are also available on the
website of the Company at https://www.arvindfashions.com/
This is for your information and records.
Thanking you,
For Arvind Fashions Limited
Lipi Jha
Company Secretary
Encl.: As above
PRESS RELEASE
Arvind Fashions Ltd. announces highest ever revenue as well as EBITDA, delivers revenue
growth of 10.0%, EBITDA growth of 15.5%
Bengaluru, Nov 2, 2026: Arvind Fashions Limited (AFL), India’s No.1 casual and denim player, has declared its
financial results for the second quarter of FY27 ended Sept 30, 2026
Key Highlights for Q2 FY27
• Revenue grew by ~10.0% to Rs. 1,559 Crs compared to Rs. 1,418 Crs in Q2 FY26 aided by 15.4% growth in retail
& higher marketing investments. Adjusted for festive shift & online tower events, overall growth is ~15% in Q2.
• Direct channel contributed 53% of the company’s revenue (up by ~380 bps Y-o-Y). Sharp retail execution and
direct channel focus resulted in a strong L2L of 7.3% and an online B2C growth of ~28%. Adjusted for festive/
online tower event shift, retail LTL is 10% and B2C growth is 45%.
• Better channel mix, strong LTL and lower discounting led to gross margin expansion of 136 bps to 53.9%.
• On a Pre-Ind AS basis, EBITDA & PAT grew by 18% by 38% respectively.
• On a Post-Ind AS basis, EBITDA grew by 15.5% to Rs. 216 Crs compared to Rs. 187 Crs in Q2 FY26. EBITDA
margin improved by ~67 bps to 13.9%.
• PAT* growth of 29.6% to 49 Crs compared to 38 Crs in Q2FY26.
• GWC days & NWC days remained stable at 157 days & 65 days respectively.
Commenting on the performance of the company, Ms. Amisha Jain, MD & CEO said “Q2 delivered another
quarter of profitable growth, with revenue up 10.0% and EBITDA up 15.5%. Adjusted for the shift in the festive
season and online tower events, underlying growth was ~15%, in line with our guidance. Delivering this against
a volatile macro backdrop reflects the strength of our marquee brands and the consistency of our execution.
Working capital remained healthy at 65 days.
Looking ahead, we remain watchful of external macro-economic factors like inflation, geopolitical
developments, potential El Nino effect & repo rates changes. We are confident of sustaining our growth
trajectory, with our focus firmly on accelerating profitable growth across our marquee brands, deepening
consumer engagement and increasing the share of direct channels, while driving efficiency across the business.”
Consolidated Financial Performance Summary
Rs. Crore Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 Y-o-Y Growth H1 FY27 H1FY26 Y-o-Y Growth
Revenues 1559 1418 10.0% 2837 2525 12.4%
EBITDA 216 187 15.5% 376 321 17.2%
PAT* 49 38 29.6% 59 51 16.4%
* For continuing business
About AFL
Arvind Fashions Ltd is India's no. 1 casual and denim player, a lifestyle powerhouse with a strong portfolio of
fashion brands catering to consumers across the sub-categories and price points. With a host of renowned
brands, both international and indigenous, like U.S. Polo Assn., Arrow, Tommy Hilfiger, Calvin Klein and Flying
Machine, it has presence across lifestyle brands.
For more information, please contact:
Girdhar K Chitlangia
Chief Financial Officer
Arvind Fashions Limited
girdhar.c@arvindfashions.com
Mobile: +91 97020 75555
Disclaimer:
This document by Arvind Fashions Limited (‘the Company’) contains forward-looking statements that represent our beliefs,
projections and predictions about future events or our future performance. These forward-looking statements are necessarily
subjective and involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other important factors that could cause our actual results
performance to differ materially from any future results or performance described in or implied by such statements. The
forward-looking statements contained herein include statements about the Company’s business prospects, its ability to
attract customers, its expectation for revenue generation and its outlook. These statements are subject to the general risks
inherent in the Company’s business. These expectations may or may not be realized. Some of these expectations may be
based upon assumptions or judgments that prove to be incorrect. In addition, the Company’s business and operations involve
numerous risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond the control of the Company, which could result in the Company’s
expectations not being realized or otherwise materially affect the financial condition, results of operations and cash flows of
the Company. The forward-looking statements are made only as of the date hereof, and the Company does not undertake
any obligation to (and expressly disclaims any obligation to) update any forward-looking statements to reflect events or
circumstances after the date such statements were made, or to reflect the occurrence of unanticipated events.