BSECompany Update4d ago · 29 Oct 2026, 05:14 pm
Investor Presentation for the Quarter and Half Year ended on September 30, 2026.
Bharat Parenterals Ltd · 541096
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
Bharat Parenterals Ltd has announced its Q2 FY27 results, showing a 110.9% YoY increase in revenue to ₹136.3 Cr, with EBITDA margin expanding to 19.2% and PAT turning positive at ₹11.8 Cr. The company's Innoxel business swung to a profit of ₹5.4 Cr, while BPL standalone gross margin eased to 34.8%.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern2/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk3/10
Liquidity Impact9/10
Market Sentiment8/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Bharat Parenterals Ltd - 541096 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
5c5e6fc7-0105-4518-88bd-4631d85256c5.pdf
View document text
Date: October 29, 2026
Listing Department
BSE Limited
Department of Corporate Services,
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Tower,
Dalal Street, Mumbai-400001
Scrip Code: 541096
Dear Sir/Madam,
Subject: Investor Presentation for the quarter and Half Year Ended on September 30,
2026
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,
2015, please find enclosed herewith the Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended on
September 30, 2026.
We are enclosing herewith the Investor Presentation for your information and record. The same will be
made available on the Company's website at www.bplindia.in
Kindly take the same on your record.
Thanking You,
Yours faithfully,
FOR BHARAT PARENTERALS LIMITED,
Mr. Sharmin Soni
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
ICSI Membership No: A-75694
Encl: As above
INVESTOR PRESENTATION
Q2 FY27
Results & Business Update
BSE: 541096 · NSE: BPLPHARMA · ISIN: INE365Y01019 October 2026
DISCLAIMER
Except for the historical information contained herein, statements in this presentation and the subsequent
discussions, which include words or phrases such as "will", "aim", "will likely result", "would", "believe", "may", "expect",
"will continue", "anticipate", "estimate", "intend", "plan", "contemplate", "seek to", "future", "objective", "goal", "likely",
"project", "should", "potential", "will pursue" and similar expressions or variations of such expressions may constitute
"forward-lookingstatements".
These forward-looking statements involve a number of risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause
actual results to differ materially from those suggested by the forward-looking statements. These risks and
uncertainties include but are not limited to our ability to successfully implement our strategy, our growth and
expansion plans, obtain regulatory approvals, our provisioning policies, technological changes, investment and
business income,cash flowprojections,our exposure tomarket risks as wellas otherrisks.
Bharat Parenterals Limited does not undertake any obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect
events or circumstances after the date thereof.
Note: YoY/QoQ growth is calculated based on filed INR Lakh figures; minor rounding differences may appear
versusINRCroreconversions.
03 / 36
Q2 FY27 AT A GLANCE
CONSOLIDATED
GROUP REVENUE Q2 FY27 GROUP EBITDA Q2 FY27 GROUP PAT Q2 FY27
₹ 136.3 Cr ₹ 26.1 Cr ₹ 11.8 Cr
Q2 FY26 ₹64.6 Cr · +110.9% YoY Margin 19.2% vs 6.7% Q2 FY26 · +1,243 bps YoY Margin 8.7% · owners' share ₹9.4 Cr
Q1 FY27 ₹93.7 Cr · +45.4% QoQ Q1 FY27 ₹9.6 Cr, 10.3% · +170.8% QoQ Q2 FY26 ₹(8.6) Cr · Q1 FY27 ₹(3.6) Cr
BPL REVENUE Q2 FY27 INNOXEL REVENUE Q2 FY27 VHPL REVENUE Q2 FY27
₹ 78.6 Cr ₹ 44.5 Cr ₹ 19.7 Cr
Q2 FY26 ₹41.7 Cr · +88.4% YoY Q2 FY26 ₹12.6 Cr · +253.1% YoY Q2 FY26 ₹14.8 Cr · +33.2% YoY
Q1 FY27 ₹55.5 Cr · +41.5% QoQ Q1 FY27 ₹21.4 Cr · +107.9% QoQ Q1 FY27 ₹25.1 Cr · (21.5%) QoQ
MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY
Against the samequarter last year (Q2 FY26) — Consolidatedrevenueof ₹136.3 Cris110.9% higher thanthe ₹64.6 Crof Q2 FY26, a quarter heldbackby
deferredexportshipmentsandanearone-monthbreakonthegeneralinjectablesline.EBITDA₹26.1Crat19.2%ofrevenueagainst₹4.4Crat6.7%;profitafter
tax ₹11.8 Cr(₹9.4 Crattributableto owners) against a lossof ₹(8.6) Cr. Innoxel's swingto a ₹5.4 Crprofit from a ₹(11.0) Crlossdrove the step-up,while BPL
Standalonegrossmargineasedto34.8%from44.1%asCOGSroseto65.2%ofrevenue.
Againsttheprecedingquarter(Q1FY27) — Revenue45.4%higherat₹136.3Cr;EBITDAmargin+888bpsto19.2%;profitaftertax₹11.8Cragainstalossof₹(3.6)
CrinQ1FY27.Innoxel revenuedoubledto₹44.5Crwithotherexpensesbroadly unchanged;BPLStandalonerevenue+41.5%to₹78.6Cr;VarenyamHealthcare
revenuedown21.5%to₹19.7Cr.
Basis:groupfiguresareBPL'sreportedconsolidatedresults(unaudited,afterinter-companyeliminations);Innoxel(55.9%owned)isconsolidatedinfull,withtheminoritysharein
non-controllinginterest.OnthisslideEBITDAincludesotherincome;allotherslidesshowoperatingEBITDA,beforeotherincome.Marginsareonrevenuefromoperations.
Group financial metrics | P&L
CONSOLIDATED
Particulars (₹ Cr) Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 YoY % Q1 FY27 QoQ % H1 FY27 H1 FY26 H1 YoY % FY26
Revenue from operations 136.3 64.6 +110.9% 93.7 +45.4% 230.0 180.6 +27.3% 345.4
Other income 2.5 3.5 (28.1%) 1.1 +128.5% 3.7 4.6 (20.5%) 9.5
Total income 138.8 68.2 +103.7% 94.8 +46.4% 233.7 185.2 +26.2% 355.0
EBITDA* 23.6 0.8 +2,850.0% 8.5 +176.3% 32.1 14.6 +120.0% 15.8
EBITDA margin (%) 17.3% 1.3% +1,603 bps 9.1% +820 bps 14.0% 8.1% +588 bps 4.6%
PAT 11.8 (8.6) n.m. (3.6) n.m. 8.3 (9.5) n.m. (27.3)
PAT margin (%) 8.7% (13.3%) +2,199 bps (3.8%) +1,247 bps 3.6% (5.2%) +884 bps (7.9%)
PAT to owners 9.4 (7.2) n.m. 1.0 +834.4% 10.4 1.0 +948.8% (8.2)
*EBITDA is struck before other income; including other income it was ₹26.1 Cr in Q2 FY27 (19.2% of revenue). All figures are BPL's reported consolidated results (Q2/H1 unaudited, FY26 audited), after inter-company eliminations. Innoxel(55.9% owned) is consolidated in
full; PAT to owners of the company excludes the non-controlling interest. Our YoY
Sum-of-parts P&L | Q2 FY27 05 / 36
CONSOLIDATED
Entity-level disclosure for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 · totals may not add due to rounding
Metric (₹ Cr) BPL Std Innoxel V. Healthcare V. Bio Sum of entities Elim. & adj. Consolidated
Q2 FY27 · quarter under review
Revenue from Operations 78.6 44.5 19.7 0.0 142.8 (6.5) 136.3
EBITDA 7.0 14.6 1.8 (0.1) 23.4 0.2 23.6
EBITDA % 9.0% 32.9% 9.2% n.m. 16.4% n.m. 17.3%
PAT 5.4 5.4 1.0 (0.1) 11.7 0.1 11.8
PAT Margin 6.9% 12.2% 5.1% n.m. 8.2% n.m. 8.7%
H1 FY27 · six months ended 30-Sep-2026
Revenue from Operations 134.1 65.9 44.9 0.0 244.8 (14.8) 230.0
EBITDA 13.9 12.8 4.9 (0.2) 31.4 0.7 32.1
EBITDA % 10.3% 19.4% 11.0% n.m. 12.8% n.m. 14.0%
PAT 9.1 (4.9) 3.8 (0.2) 7.8 0.5 8.3
PAT Margin 6.8% (7.5%) 8.5% n.m. 3.2% n.m. 3.6%
READING THE BRIDGE · Q2 FY27
• Consolidated revenue ₹136.3 Cr is the four entities' ₹142.8 Cr (₹78.6 + ₹44.5 + ₹19.7 + ₹0.0 Cr) less ₹6.5 Cr eliminated on consolidation
• Innoxel turned profitable (PAT ₹5.4 Cr, EBITDA ₹14.6 Cr at 32.9%) and is now the largest EBITDA contributor; its 44.1% minority share, ₹2.4 Cr, takes PAT to owners to ₹9.4 Cr
• Entity PAT excluding Innoxel is ₹6.3 Cr, of which BPL Standalone contributes ₹5.4 Cr
Quarterly trajectory | by entity · Q2 FY27 06 / 36
GROUP
STANDALONE INNOXEL HEALTHCARE
Revenue (₹ Cr) Revenue (₹ Cr) Revenue (₹ Cr)
78.6 44.5
25.1
37.5
56.5 55.5 19.7
41.7 41.4 14.8 15.5
21.4
11.6
12.6 14.2
EBITDA % 5.6% 8.4% 0.1% 12.3% 9.0% (16.6%) (19.7%) 3.7% (8.5%) 32.9% 9.7% 6.3% (12.7%) 12.4% 9.2%
Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 FY27
READING THE TRAJECTORY · THREE STORIES IN ONE CHART · EBITDA BEFORE OTHER INCOME
▪ STANDALONE₹78.6Cr — YoY+88.4%offthe₹41.7CrQ2FY26base(deferredexportshipments,one-monthgeneral-linebreak);QoQ+41.5%.EBITDA
margin9.0%,against5.6%YoYand12.3%QoQ,asCOGSroseto65.2%ofrevenue(60.2%inQ1);employeecosteasedto9.3%ofrevenue.
▪ INNOXEL₹44.5Cr — YoY +253.1%off ₹12.6Cr;QoQ+107.9%.EBITDA₹14.6Crat32.9%,against (16.6%)YoY and (8.5%)QoQ—revenue doubledwhile
otherexpensesheldflat.FirstUScommercialCMOlaunchfollowedon20-Oct-2026.
▪ VARENYAMHEALTHCARE₹19.7Cr — YoY+33.2%;QoQ(21.5%).EBITDA₹1.8Crat9.2%,against9.7%YoYand12.4%QoQ;lowerrevenueliftedemployee
costto22.8%ofrevenue.
Track record into Q2 FY27
07 / 36
GROUP
FY26 milestones in the panel; FY27 developments to 21-Oct-2026 in the four columns below
YEAR IN REVIEW APR 2025 →MAR 2026
• USFDA inspection at Innoxel Baroda facility → EIR received → US commercial supply enabled
• FAMHP (Belgium) EU-GMP inspection completed with zero critical/major observations
• Audit clearances: Paraguay (27-May-2025, valid to May-2027)
· Nigeria/NAFDAC (23-Sep-2025, valid to Sep-2028)
· WHO-GMP renewed (13-Oct-2025, valid to Oct-2028)
· State GLP & GMP renewed (15-Oct-2025)
• 48 new product registrations across 40+ countries · 214 dossiers submitted in F
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]