NSEPress Release5d ago · 27 Oct 2026, 10:42 am
Press Release
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited · ONESOURCE
✦ AI Summary▲ PositiveResults
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited has announced its Q2FY27 results, with revenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY, driven by new DDC capacity and strong MSA execution.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact8/10
Growth Catalyst6/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk2/10
Liquidity Impact8/10
Market Sentiment9/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 27, 2026, titled "OneSource Announces Strong Q2FY27 ResultsRevenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY".
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
ONESOURCECDMO_27102026104146_OS_PR_IR.pdf
View document text
Corporate Office: Registered Office:
Star 1, Opp IIM Bangalore, Bilekahalli, Cyber One, Unit No. 902, Sector 30A
Bannergha(cid:425)a Road, Bengaluru – Plot No - 4 & 6, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
560076, India 400703 India
T: +91 80 6784 0738 F: +91 22 2789 2924
Date: October 27, 2026
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block G, Bandra Kurla Complex,
Dalal Street, Mumbai- 400001 Bandra (E), Mumbai – 400 051
Scrip Code: 544292 Symbol: ONESOURCE
Dear Madam/ Sir,
Sub: Press Release:
Please find enclosed herewith Press Release (along with Earnings presentation) issued by the Company titled:
OneSource Announces Strong Q2FY27 Results
Revenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY
You are requested to kindly take the same on record.
For and on behalf of
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited
Trisha A
Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Membership Number: A47635
Encl. as below
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited
Formerly Stelis Biopharma Limited
info@onesourcecdmo.com | www.onesourcecdmo.com CIN: L74140MH2007PLC432497
Press Release
October 27, 2026
OneSource Announces Strong Q2FY27 Results
Revenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY
Performance Highlights
• Revenue of ₹5,162m, up 37% YoY and 15% QoQ, driven by new DDC capacity, strong MSA
execution and multiple product launches across all business segments
• EBITDA of ₹1,633m, up 53% YoY and 32% QoQ, with margins expanding to 32%, driven by
operating leverage from higher volumes across the business
• Adjusted PAT stood at ₹937m with adjusted EPS of ₹8.2
Bangalore, India, October 27, 2026 – OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited (BSE:544292, NSE:
ONESOURCE) today announced its consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September
30, 2026.
Financial Highlights (In ₹ million)
Particulars Q2FY27 Q2FY26 YoY Q1FY27 QoQ
Revenues 5,162 3,758 37% 4,490 15%
EBITDA 1,633 1,065 53% 1,233 32%
EBITDA % 31.6% 28.3% 329bps 27.5% 416bps
Adjusted PAT 937 449 109% 637 47%
Adjusted EPS 8.2 3.9 109% 5.6 47%
Note: Adjusted PAT and Adjusted EPS excludes exceptional items (Q2FY27: ₹18m, Q1FY27: ₹43m, Q2FY26: Nil) and scheme related
intangible amortisation (₹344m in each quarter)
Mr. Neeraj Sharma, CEO & MD, OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited speaking on the
performance said, “Q2 delivered strong sequential growth, led by new DDC capacity. With our
second cartridge line commercial, H2 will see new launches and a significant ramp-up in
commercial volumes. Biologics momentum remained strong, with yet another US biotech
onboarded during the quarter. With additional capacity and partnerships, we are well set for the next
phase of growth.”
Detailed investor communication on the performance of the Company is attached.
Press Release
October 27, 2026
About OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited (BSE: 544292, NSE: ONESOURCE) is a pure-play specialty
pharmaceutical CDMO. The company focuses on the development and manufacturing of complex
pharmaceutical products including biologics, drug-device combinations, sterile injectables, and
oral technologies (soft gelatine capsules). It has five state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities
approved by global regulatory authorities and a dedicated team of over 1,600 professionals.
OneSource with its development capabilities, industry leading manufacturing capacities, and strong
compliance track record, has won trust of global pharmaceutical companies seeking efficient, end-
to-end solutions. For more information, please visit www.onesourcecdmo.com.
For further information, please contact:
Institutional Investors Corporate Communication
Anurag Bhagania CFO Pallavi Panchmatia: +91 8951939181
Email: pallavi.panchmatia@onesourcecdmo.com
Tejaswani Fotedar +91 9004331391
Abhilash Mukherjee: +91 89044 28907
Email: investor-relations@onesourcecdmo.com
Email: abhilash.mukherjee@onesourcecdmo.com
Harsh Sheth: +91 9870631557
Email: harsh.sheth@mslgroup.com
Investor Presentation | Q2FY27
October 27, 2026
Safe Harbor Statement
Except for the historical information contained herein, statements in this presentation and the subsequent discussions, which
include words or phrases such as "will", "aim", "will likely result", "would", "believe", "may", "expect", "will continue", "anticipate",
"estimate", "intend", "plan", "contemplate", “seek to", "future", "objective", "goal", "likely", "project", "should", "potential", "will
pursue", and similar expressions of such expressions may constitute "forward-looking statements“. These forward-looking
statements involve a number of risks, uncertainties, and other factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from
those suggested by the forward- looking statements. These risks and uncertainties include but are not limited to our ability to
successfully implement our strategy, growth and expansion plans, obtain regulatory approvals, our provisioning policies,
technological changes, investment and business income, cash flow projections, our exposure to market risks as well as other
risks. The Company does not undertake any obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances
after the date thereof.
New DDC capacity drives strong YoY revenue and EBITDA growth
( Q2FY27 Performance Snapshot )
₹5,162m Revenue “Q2 delivered strong sequential growth, led by new DDC
$54.2m 37% YoY 15% QoQ capacity. With our second cartridge line commercial, H2 will
see new launches and a significant ramp-up in commercial
₹1,633m EBITDA
volumes. Biologics momentum remained strong, with yet
$17.2m 53% YoY 32% QoQ
another US biotech onboarded during the quarter. With
additional capacity and partnerships, we are well set for the
EBITDA margin
32% next phase of growth.”
329 bps YoY 416 bps QoQ
₹937m Adjusted PAT1
$9.8m 109% YoY 47% QoQ
Neeraj Sharma
CEO & MD
Notes: All figures presented in $m have been converted using average exchange rate of USD = ₹95.17
1 Adjusted PAT excludes exceptional items (Q2FY27: ₹18m) and scheme related intangible amortisation (Q2FY27: ₹344m)
Q2FY27: Revenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY
In ₹m Q2FY27 YoY QoQ Q1FY27 Financial Snapshot
Revenue 5,162 +37% +15% 4,490
• Revenue of ₹5,162m/ $54.2m
EBITDA 1,633 +53% +32% 1,233
↑37% YoY and ↑15% QoQ, our third
EBITDA margin (%) 31.6% +329bps +416bps 27.5%
consecutive quarter of sequential
Reported PAT 575 +448% +130% 250 growth. New DDC capacity and MSA
execution led the increase,
Adjusted PAT1 937 +109% +47% 637
supported by 12 launches and
Adjusted EPS1 (₹) 8.2 +109% +47% 5.6
growth across all businesses
In $m Q2FY27 YoY QoQ Q1FY27
Revenue 54.2 +37% +15% 47.2 • EBITDA of ₹1,633m/ $17.2m
↑ 53% YoY and ↑ 32% QoQ.
EBITDA 17.2 +53% +32% 13.0
Operating leverage led to margin
EBITDA margin (%) 31.6% +329bps +416bps 27.5%
expansion, with new capacity
Reported PAT 6.0 +448% +130% 2.6
providing a runway for volume
Adjusted PAT1 9.8 +109% +47% 6.7 growth
Adjusted EPS1 ($) 0.09 +109% +47% 0.06
Notes: All figures presented in $ have been converted using average exchange rate of USD = ₹95.17 and accordingly the prior period figures have been restated
1 Adjusted PAT and Adjusted EPS excludes exceptional items (Q2FY27: ₹18m, Q1FY27: ₹43m) and scheme related intangible amortisation (₹344m in each quarter)
Business & Operational
Updates
Q2FY27
New capacity coming online as launches and partnerships build across businesses
Q2FY27 at a Glance
6 2 2x 12 75+
New wins New logos Sterile production days1 New launches Active RFPs
including 2 in Biologics bringing total logo count to 82+ line 2 commercialised North America, MENA, LatAm biologics, DDCs lead
Key Highlights
DDC Capacity Second cartridge line commercialised; line 3 FAT completed
DRL Approval across multiple markets (LatAm, Africa, the Middle East, Canada and India)
API supply in place; Canada relaunch imminent, other markets to follow
Semaglutide First generic in KSA launched by Hikma, expanding our global presence
Approvals anticipated in multiple new markets (Brazi
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]