BSECompany Update1d ago · 4 Sept 2026, 02:12 pm

Enclosed is public notice in newspaper in respect of AGM and special window for transfer of shares

First Custodian Fund India Ltd · 511122

✦ AI SummaryResults

First Custodian Fund India Ltd has announced the 40th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 25, 2026, through Video Conferencing (VC) or Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM). The company has also intimated the dispatch of the notice of AGM and the Annual Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. Additionally, a special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares has been announced.

Analysis Scores

Earnings Impact2/10
Growth Catalyst1/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact5/10
Market Sentiment5/10

✦ Ask a Question

Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.

0/500

Full Announcement

First Custodian Fund India Ltd - 511122 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

Attachments (1)

📄

b191a830-a694-4953-969f-34cf6e634f8a.pdf

pdf

Download →
View document text
THE FiRsT CusTodiAN FuNd (INdiA) LTd. CORPORATE OFFICE: SURYA MAHAL, 3RD FLOOR, NAGINDAS MASTER ROAD, FORT, MUMBAl-400 023, INDIA * * CIN : L67120WB1985PLC038900 PHONE • 265 15 50 261 83 84 • 267 25 26 FAX • 91-22-262 31 98 Date: 4th September, 2026 The Department of Corporate Services, BSE Limited, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai - 400 001 Scrip Code: 511122 REF: REGULATION 30 OF THE SEBI (LISTING OBLIGATION AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS, 2015 Dear Sir I Madam, The 40th Annual General Meeting is scheduled to be held on Friday, 25th September, 2026 at 4.00 p.m. through Video Conferencing (VC) I Other Audio Visual Means (OAV M). Find enclosed news paper advertisements of the Company appearing in The Echo of India in English language and Lipi in Bengali language, both on 4th September, 2026. The same is in respect of intimation to the shareholders about the dispatch of notice of 40th Annual General Meeting together with the Annual Report for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026, dates of book closure, availability of annual report for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026 on the website of BSE Limited as well as link of the website of the Company from where the same can be downloaded and other information about e-voting. The said advertisement also covers intimation regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer request of physical shares in terms of SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/MIRSD/MIRSD PoD/P/CIR/2025/97 dated July 2, 2025 The information is being filed pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A Para A of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. Please take the aforesaid on your records and acknowledge the receipt. Kindly take the above information on record. Yours Faithfully, FOR THE FIRST CUSTODIAN FUND (INDIA) LIMITED GIRIRAJ DAMMANI MANAGING DIRECTOR REGO. OFFICE : 11, CAMAC STREET, CALCUTT A-700 017 * PHONE • 242 16 28 * 242 25 03 * FAX • 91-33-242 26 33 THE ECHO OF INDIAKOLKATA FridaySeptember 4,2026 NADIA ZILLA PARISHAD B1dhanna ar Munici al cor oration Knsbnagar, Nadia AL-AMEEN MEMORIAL MINORITY COLLEGE (B.Ed) THE FIRST CUSTODIAN FUND (INDIA) LIMITED E-render 1s tn\ ned by the under signed Hatpara, Joynaga r (Baru1pu r Sub-D1v1s1onal), CIN L67120WB1985PLC038900 NIT No· 488/PWD(BMC), Date 02 01 W26 from the bonafied Contractors for the 24 Pgs (S), W B Pm-743337 Corrgendum for N.l.T. No. WBMAD/MM/NIT-03e/ Registered Office 11 Ca mac Street Kolkata-700017 Email tfcfil@red1ffma1I com e-Tender has been mv~ed !or miscellaneous followmg work 111 Nadia d1St11ct E-mail alameenmmcbed@gma1I com/ 2026-27, SI. No. 1, 2, 3, 7 & 10 dated. 03.09.26. Tel 033-22821628 Fax 033 22822633 Website www firstcustod1anfund 1n worK at different location under BMC For NTT-0 lfN Z P of26-27 (SI 0 I to I 0) Website www ammcbed m Mobile 9073861767 Details of Corrigendum will be available from NOTICE TO MEMBERS constructwn of 159 nos Commuml) The Fortieth (40th) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company will be held on Friday details please lollow Tender 1d •W 26 _MAD_ Sanitary Complexes at various pm Recruitment Notice website https:l/wbtenders.gov.in and Municipal September 25 2026 at 4 00 p m through Video Conference (VC) I Other Audio Visual Means rn40303_1 &2 last date of Bid subm1ss1on • pointed places m the district of Nadia Apply to Secretary Al Ameen Memorial M1nonty College (B Ed) website www.madhyamgrammunicipality.org. (OAVM) to transact the businesses set out 1n the Notice of AGM which has been emailed to 18 O! W26 upto l 00 pm in m wbtenders gov in, lotal estimated cost 1s Rs 63361500 00 Hatpara Jaynagar South 24 Parganas Pin-743337 w1th1n 3 Sd/- Executive Officer the members office notice board L sta as tt e dd a ete tefo ndr es ru sb m 1si s (s Sio ln - 0o 1f ta ob o Jv Oe ) d pa osy ts s fw ori t th h ec o Bm Ep dle ste ec tC ioV n a on f d th ea l cl ot le les gt1 em o 1n 1 Aa sls s isfo tar n t th Pe r ofo fell so sw oi rn mg Madhyamgram Municipality T wh ite h M Mi Cn Ais t Cry ir o cuf C lao rsr p do ar ta et de MAf afa yi r 0s 5 ( M 20C 2A 0) h Aa ps n v l 1 8d e 2 0its 2 0C air ncu dl a Ar p d na l t 1e 3d S 20e 2p 0te (m cob lle er c 1 tiv9 e 2 ly0 r2 e4 fe r re rea dd Executive engineer 18 09 2026 Health & Physical Education 2 Assistant Professor in Fine Arts to as the MCA Circulars) and \SEBI Circular dated May 12 2020 January 15 2021 and B1dhanna ar mun1c1pal corporation Please see website www wbprd gov m Qual1f1cat1on As per NCTE norms 2014 EGRA MUNICIPALITY tO hc roto ub ge hr 3 V C2 0 I2 O4 A (c Vo Mlle c wti iv the oly u r te lf he err e pd h t yo s a ics a l ll 'e pr eS sE eB nI c C e i orc f u mla ers m) bp ee rn sn 1 at tt e ad cth oe m h mo old nin vg e o nf u A eG M In 01 contact to th IS office Date and venue of 1nterv1ew will be communicated through S M S Office of the Councillors compliance with applicable prov s1ons of the Companies Act 2013 read with MCA Circulars Sd/-District Nodal Officer, Sam ta hon Email alameenmmcbed@gma1I com Cont 9830695353 Egra Purba Med1nipur the AGM of the Company will be held through VC I OAVM Notice Inviting e-Tender Nadia Zilla Parish ad Sd/-Secretary The Company has on Wednesday September 3 2026 completed sending emails through Mi Memo No t43(3)/DICO/N/Advt 26 Al-Ameen Memorial Minority College (B.Ed.) E - Tender are hereby mv1ted by The Chairman, Egra s Central Depository Services (India) L1m1ted the40th Annual Report for the financial year NIT No : NBM/PWD/NIT-6 Date 03 09 2026 Hatpara Joynagar, South 24 Parganas Mumc1pahty from the eligible tenderers, V1de (1) Nl(e)T No - ended March 31 2026togetherw1th ll'e Notice of 40thAGM to members whose email address (1-17)/2026, v1de Tender Id: are registered with the Depository and Registrar and Share Tran sfe r Agent 2026_MAD_5021268_1 to KHARDAH MUNICIPALITY 08/Jhama Moorum & Others/2026-27, Date-03/09/2026 Members may note that the Notice of the40th AGM and Annual Reportforthe financial year 2026_ MAD_5 021268_17 Khardah, North 24 Parganas (2)Nl(e)T No.- 09/G.S.D (AMRUT 2.0)/2026-2027, Date- ended March 31 2026 is available on the Company s website at httosJ/firstcustod1anfund 1n/ PEEBEE STEEL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Last date of subm1ss1on of e ~~~~~~NI~T ~~~~- Regd Office 15 India Exchange Place 3rd Fir Kolkata 700001 03/09/2026 Others details can be seen from the odf/annual reoorts/Annual%20Reoort%202025-2026 odf and on the webs~e of SSE L1m1ted tender 16/09/2026 at 18:00 atwww bse1nd1a com where the shares of the Company are listed Hrs E-Tenders are being 1n Tender No.: CIN L27 W1 e0 b9 sW 1lB e 19 w8 w1 wP L pC e0 e3 b4 ee1 s9 t7 e eE l c m oa m1 1i Pd h ok nu em a 0rm 33e la 2l 23 35 0@ 0g 2m 92a 1I com www tenders wb gov 1n & Notice Board of the undersigned or Members can attend and participate 1n the AGM through VC/OAVM only The instructions for v1ted by The Administrator KDHM/06/CON/26-27, Notice of 44th AGM to be held on Tuesday 29th September, 2026 at 4 00 PM at the registered office of webs1tewwwegramumc1pal1ty.org in Sd/- attending the AGM through VC/OAVM are provided 1n the Notice of the 40thAGM Members North Barrackpore Mun1c1pal E-Tender ID: the Company along with Annual Report 2025-26 has been dispatched to Members through email Chairman attending the AGM through VC/OAVM shall be counted for the purpose of reckoning the 1ty For details, please the v1s1t 2026_MAD_1 040418_1, 1ha e v in Tg u ee sm da ai yl ID 22 r ne dg is St ee pre ted m w bit eh r ,t h 2e 0 2C 6o om np lya n wy il/ l R bee eg nis tt lr tla er d/ D toe cp ao ss ti t to hr eie irs v oM tee sm eb ite hr es r a bs y o ren m th oe te c eu t v-o of tf in d ga ote r Egra Municipality quorum under Section 103 of the Companies Act, 2013 website https //tenders wb Categories of Work Supply voting at the AGM venue The Register of Members will remain dosed from Monday 28th September The Company 1s providing remote e-voting facility (remote e voting') to all its members gov.in S/ dm /-c Ag de mp/ ia np isp t rator of Tyres, Tubes & Ri [Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]