BSECompany Update1d ago · 4 Sept 2026, 11:59 am

Public Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting to be held on 29.09.2026 published in Newspaper

Samtex Fashions Ltd-$ · 521206

✦ AI Summary

Samtex Fashions Ltd has published a public notice for its 33rd Annual General Meeting to be held on 29.09.2026 through Video Conference/Other Audio Visual Means.

Analysis Scores

Earnings Impact5/10
Growth Catalyst2/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact5/10
Market Sentiment5/10

✦ Ask a Question

Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.

0/500

Full Announcement

Samtex Fashions Ltd-$ - 521206 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

Attachments (1)

📄

f923d9c4-b88d-42f6-a59e-4b3ac94d4dd6.pdf

pdf

Download →
View document text
Date: 04.09.2026 BSE Ltd. Department of Corporate Affairs Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Tower, Dalal Street Mumbai-400001 Scrip Code: 521206 Dear Sir/Madam Sub: Newspaper publication- Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Pursuant to Regulation 47 read with Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and as per the requirements of Companies Act, 2013 read with the Companies (Management and Administration) Rules, 2014, as amended from time to time, enclosed herewith the copies of newspaper clippings, published on 04th September, 2026 in the following newspapers w.r.t. the notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting which is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 29th September, 2026 at 01.00 p.m. (IST) through Video Conference/Other Audio Visual Means. 1. Financial Express - English 2. Jansatta - Hindi Copies of the above newspaper clippings are also available on the Company's website at www.samtexfashions.com. This is for your information and record. Thanking You, Yours faithfully, For Samtex Fashions Limited Rinki Rani Company Secretary & Compliance Officer M. No. A51516 Encl.: As Above