BSECompany Update1d ago · 4 Sept 2026, 11:53 am
Newspaper Advertisement - Public notice to shareholders regarding 19th Annual General Meeting and related matters
Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd · 540147
✦ AI Summary
Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd has published a public notice to shareholders regarding its 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 30, 2026, through video conferencing.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact5/10
Growth Catalyst2/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact5/10
Market Sentiment5/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd - 540147 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
343d0f01-0e41-4676-8b8a-442a66272f76.pdf
View document text
SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED
Construction Engineers
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Friday, 4th Septmber, 2026
The Department of Corporate Services,
BSE Limited,
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers,
Dalal Street,
Mumbai-400001
Scrip Code : 540147
Security ID : SHASHIJIT
Subject : Newspaper Advertisement – Public Notice to Shareholders regarding
19th Annual General Meeting and related matters
Dear Sir/Madam,
Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III and Regulation 47 of
the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as
amended (“SEBI LODR Regulations”), and in compliance with the applicable circulars
issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (“MCA”) and the Securities and Exchange Board
of India (“SEBI”), we hereby enclose copies of the newspaper advertisements published in
connection with the Public Notice to the Shareholders regarding the 19th Annual General
Meeting (“AGM”) of Shashijit Infraprojects Limited (“the Company”).
The Company has informed its Shareholders that the 19th AGM of the Company will be
held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026 at 03:00 P.M. (IST) through Video Conferencing
(“VC”) / Other Audio Visual Means (“OAVM”), along with the instructions for updating E-
mail IDs and other related matters.
The aforesaid newspaper advertisements were published on Friday, 4th September, 2026
in the following newspapers:
1) Financial Express – Gujarati Edition; and
2) The Indian Express – English Edition.
Registered & Corporate Office: T : +912602432963, 7878660609
Plot No. 209, Shop No. 23, 2nd Floor, E : info@shashijitinfraprojects.com
Girnar Khushboo Plaza, GIDC, W : www.shashijitinfraprojects.com
Vapi-396195, Gujarat, India. CIN: L45201GJ2007PLC052114
SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED
Construction Engineers
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
The Newspaper advertisement is also available on website of the Company at
https://shashijitinfraprojects.com/.
The above is for your kind information and record.
Yours Faithfully,
For SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED
(Neha Mewara)
Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
M. No. A39706 of ICSI
Encl. As above
Registered & Corporate Office: T : +912602432963, 7878660609
Plot No. 209, Shop No. 23, 2nd Floor, E : info@shashijitinfraprojects.com
Girnar Khushboo Plaza, GIDC, W : www.shashijitinfraprojects.com
Vapi-396195, Gujarat, India. CIN: L45201GJ2007PLC052114
TheIndIanexpress FrIday,sepTember4,2026 5
Palco Metals Limited
CIN:L27310GJ1960PLC000998
Regd.Office: BlockNo1715,SaiprasadIndustrialPark-II,BesidesRamolPoliceStation,
CTM-RamolRoad,Ramol,Ahmedabad-382449, PhNo:9067295280
E-mail:cs1@palcorecycle.com, Web:www.palcometals.com.
NOTICE
NOTICEisherebygiventhat;
The65thAnnualGeneralMeeting(AGM)oftheMembersofPalcoMetalsLimited
willbeheldonwillbeheldonMonday,28thSeptember2026at11:00AM,at
BlockNo1715,SaiprasadIndustrialPark-II,BesidesRamolPoliceStation,CTM-
RamolRoad,Ramol,Ahmedabad-382449totransactthefollowingbusinessas
setoutinthenoticeofmeeting.
ElectroniccopiesofAnnualReport2025-26(includingNoticeofAGM)aresentto
all the Shareholders whose email ids are registered with RTA/Depository
Participant(s).ThesamearealsoavailableonthewebsiteoftheCompanyat
www.palcometals.com.
Amemberentitledtoattendandvoteatthemeetingisentitledtoappointaproxyto
attendandvoteinsteadofhimself/herselfandtheproxyneednotbeamemberof
the Company. Proxies in order to be effective, should be deposited at the
RegisteredOfficeoftheCompany,dulycompletedandsigned,notlessthan48 ASHTASIDHHI INDUSTRIES LIMITED
hoursbeforethecommencementoftheAGM.
(FORMERLYKNOWNASGUJARATINVESTALIMITED)
IncompliancewithprovisionsofSection108oftheCompaniesAct,2013read CIN:L17100GJ1993PLC018858
withRule20oftheCompanies(ManagementandAdministration)Rules,2014, RegisteredOffice:252,NewClothMarket,Opp.RaipurGate,Ahmedabad-380002,Gujarat.
asamendedfromtimetotime,andRegulation44oftheListingRegulations: E-Mail:gujarat.investa@gmail.com•Website:www.gujaratinvesta.comPh.:079-22172949
i. TheCompanyhasengagedtheservicesofNSDLtoprovideRemoteE-Voting Noticeof34thAnnualGeneralMeeting,
facilities.TheresolutionssetforthintheNoticeofthe65thAGMmaybe RemoteE-votingInformationAndBookClosure
transactedthroughvotingbyelectronicmeans. 1. AnnualGeneralMeeting:
ii. Theremotee-votingshallcommenceonFriday,September25,2026(09:00 NoticeisherebygiventotheMembersofASHTASIDHHIINDUSTRIESLIMITED
AM)andendsonSunday,September27,2026(05:00PM).RemoteE-Voting (FORMERLYKNOWNASGUJARATINVESTALIMITED)thatthe34thAnnualGeneral
shallnotbeallowedbeyondthesaiddateandtime. Meeting(AGM)oftheCompanywillbeheldonTuesday,29thdayofSeptember2026
iii. Thecut-offdatefordeterminingtheeligibilitytovotebyelectronicmeansorat at11:00A.M.ISTat252,NewClothMarket,Opp.RaipurGate,Ahmedabad,
Gujarat,380002totransactthebusinessmentionedintheNoticeconveningthe
theAGMisSeptember21,2026.
saidMeeting,whichisbeingsenttotheMembers.
iv. Anypersonwhobecomesamemberofthecompanyfollowingthenoticeof
2. BookClosureforAGM:
AGMandholdssharesasoncut-offdateSeptember21,2026mayrequest
RegisterofMembersandtheShareTransferBooksoftheCompanywillremain
the login ID and password at cs@palcometals.com or Registrar Share
closedfromWednesday,23rdSeptember,2026toTuesday,29thSeptember,2026
TransferAgentMailID.UsersregisteredwithNSDL/CDSLforremotee-voting
(bothdaysinclusive)forthesaidAnnualGeneralMeeting.
canusetheirexistingcredentialstovote.Membersshouldcarefullyreadthe
3. VotingthroughElectronicMode:
AGMNotice,directionsforjoiningtheAGM,andremotee-votingprocedures.
PursuanttoSection108oftheCompaniesAct,2013readwithRule20ofthe
Membersmaynotethat: Companies(ManagementandAdministration)Rules,2014andRegulation44of
i. Theremotee-votingmoduleshallbedisabledbyNSDLafter5.00p.m.on theSEBI(LODR)Regulation2015thattheCompanyisprovidingitsmembersthe
September27,2026(05:00PM); facilitytoexercisetheirrighttovotebyelectronicmeans(“remotee-voting”),as
ii. ThefacilityforvotingthroughballotpapershallbemadeavailableattheAGM; providedbyNationalServicesDepositoryLimited(“NSDL”),onallresolutionsasset
outintheNoticeofthe34thAnnualGeneralMeeting(AGM).
iii. Thememberswhohavecastedtheirvotebyremotee-votingpriortoAGM
a) Dateandtimeofcommencementofremotee-voting:Saturday,September
mayalsoattendtheAGMbutshallnotbeentitledtocasttheirvoteagain;and
26th,2026at9:00a.m.
iv. Membersholdingsharesinphysicalorinthedematerializeformasonthe
b) Dateandtimeofendofremotee-voting:Monday,September28th,2026at
cut-offdatei.e.September21,2026shallonlybeentitledtoavailthefacility
5.00p.m.
ofremoteevotingORvotingthroughballotpaperattheAGM
c) Cut-offdatefordeterminingtheeligibilitytovote:Tuesday,22ndSeptember,
v. The Company has appointed Mr. Punit S. Lath, Practicing Company 2026.
Secretary(COPNo:11139)astheScrutinizertoscrutinizethee-votingas d) ThoseMembers,whoshallbepresentintheAGMandhadnotcasttheirvotes
wellasvotingbypollprocessinafairandtransparentmanner. onResolutionsthroughremotee-votingandareotherwisenotbarredfrom CIN:L74140GJ1995PLC025519
vi. Incaseofanymembershaveanyqueriesorissuesregardingremotee-voting doingso,shallbeeligibletovoteatAGMthroughballotpaper.TheMembers Regd.Off.:408KirtimanComplex,B/hRembrandt,C.GRoad,Ahmedabad-380006
mayrefertheFrequentlyAskedQuestions(“FAQs”)ande-votingmanual whohavecasttheirvotesbyremotee-votingpriortotheAGMmayalso Ph.:+9179-26462233;Website:www.airanlimited.com Email:shares@airanlimited.in
availableathttps://www.evoting.nsdl.comunderhelpsectionorwritean attend/participateintheAGMbutshallnotbeentitledtocasttheirvotesagain. NOTICEOFTHE31stANNUALGENERALMEETING
emailtoevoting@nsdl.co.inorcallattollfreeno1800-222-990orcontact e) Notice of 34th AGM is available on the Company's website
OFTHECOMPANY:
theCompanySecretaryofthecompanycs@palcometals.com. www.gujaratinvesta.com and on the website of Stock Exchange
www.bseindia.com. NOTICEisherebygiventhatthe31st(thirtyfirst)AnnualGeneralMeeting(AGM)of
vii. This Notice is also available on the Company’s website
f) Incaseyouhaveanyqueriesorissuesregardinge-voting,youmayreferthe theMembersofAiranLim
[Showing first 8,000 characters — download PDF for full document]