BSECompany Update2d ago · 3 Sept 2026, 07:56 pm
We hereby submit copies of the Public Notice, published by way of advertisement in newspapers on September 03, 2026, in connection with the ensuing 39th Annual General Meeting of the Company ....
HFCL Ltd · 500183
✦ AI Summary
HFCL Ltd has submitted copies of the Public Notice published in newspapers regarding the 39th Annual General Meeting scheduled on September 29, 2026.
Analysis Scores
Earnings Impact1/10
Growth Catalyst1/10
Governance Concern1/10
Regulatory Risk1/10
Balance Sheet Risk1/10
Liquidity Impact1/10
Market Sentiment1/10
✦ Ask a Question
Ask anything about this announcement — AI will answer based on the filing content.
Full Announcement
HFCL Ltd - 500183 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Attachments (1)
📄pdf
Download →
7999a902-5ab8-44d5-aee0-b7e5e058e79e.pdf
View document text
HFCL/SEC/26-27
September 03, 2026
BSE Ltd. National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
1st Floor, New Trading Wing, Rotunda Building Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor, C – 1, Block G
Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Fort Bandra – Kurla Complex, Bandra (E)
Mumbai – 400001 Mumbai – 400051
corp.relations@bseindia.com cmlist@nse.co.in
Security Code No.: 500183 Security Code No.: HFCL
RE: Regulation 30 and 47 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations
and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (“SEBI Listing Regulations”) read with
the General Circular No. 20/2020 dated May 05, 2020 issued by the Ministry of Corporate
Affairs.
Subject: Public Notice by way of Advertisement in Newspapers.
Dear Sir(s)/ Madam,
With reference to the above mentioned subject, we hereby submit copies of the Public Notice, published by
way of advertisement in newspapers on September 03, 2026, in connection with the ensuing 39th Annual
General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on September 29, 2026, in the following newspapers:
1. The Indian Express (All Editions) – English (copy of Delhi Publication attached)
2. Jansatta (Delhi) – Hindi (copy attached)
You are requested to take the above information on records.
Thanking you,
Yours faithfully,
For HFCL Limited
(Manoj Baid)
President & Company Secretary
Encl.: As above
Regd. Office: Plot No. 38, Institutional Area, Sector 32, Gurugram-122001, Haryana, Tel: 91-124-4310000, Fax: +91-124-4310050
Corporate Identity Number: L64200HR1987PLC148689