BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Kanishk Aluminium India Ltd
Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015, please find attached herewith Annual Report of Kanishk ....
Kanishk Aluminium India Ltd has released its 8th Annual Report for FY 2025-26, showcasing a 31.11% growth in total income to ₹ 7,886.91 Lakhs, with profit before tax at ₹ 556.65 Lakhs and profit after tax at ₹ 411.93 Lakhs. The company has also listed its equity shares on the SME Platform of BSE Limited.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Scan Projects Ltd
Pursuant to Regulation 34 and all other applicable Regulations of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith Annual Report and annexures for AGM the financial year 2025-26.
Scan Projects Ltd has announced its 34th Annual Report for FY 2025-26, highlighting a 28% growth in sales volume driven by strong performance in North and North-Eastern India. The company has also initiated a merger with Chanderpur Industries Private Limited, which is expected to unlock operational synergies and enhance its capacity to bid for larger, high-value turnkey projects.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Transrail Lighting Ltd
Submission of Annual Report FY 2025-26
Transrail Lighting Ltd has submitted its Annual Report for FY 2025-26, reporting a 30% YoY growth in revenue to ₹ 6,880 crore, with a focus on expanding its manufacturing capacity, engineering capabilities, and presence across geographies.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Pennar Industries Ltd-$
Annual Report 2025-26
Pennar Industries Ltd has released its Annual Report 2025-26, reporting the strongest financial year in its 51-year history with revenue, EBITDA, profit after tax, and cash balances reaching their highest recorded levels.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Rajoo Engineers Ltd-$
Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Revised).
Rajoo Engineers Ltd has submitted its revised annual report for FY 2025-26, with a 35.72% increase in consolidated revenue and a 28.28% rise in profit after tax.
NSEGeneral Updates▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Pennar Industries Limited
General Updates
Pennar Industries Limited has released its Annual Report 2025-26, highlighting a 12.35% increase in revenue and a 16.22% expansion in profit after tax margin, with a fourth consecutive year of profit after tax margin expansion.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Pennar Industries Ltd-$
Annual Report 2025-2026
Pennar Industries Ltd has released its Annual Report 2025-26, reporting the strongest financial year in its 51-year history with revenue, EBITDA, profit after tax, and cash balances reaching their highest recorded levels.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Rajoo Engineers Ltd-$
Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26.
Rajoo Engineers Ltd submitted its Annual Report for FY 2025-26, showcasing a year of transformation with record revenues, sustained profitability, and a defining strategic acquisition. The company's consolidated revenue grew by 35.72% to ₹34,425.29 lakh, while profit after tax increased by 28.28% to ₹4,889.58 lakh.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd
Operational performance update
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd achieved a record monthly cargo volume of 50 MMT in August 2026, a 19% YoY increase, driven by strong growth in containers and dry cargo. The company's diversified growth strategy and expansion of its transshipment platform led by Vizhinjam and Colombo are key factors behind this milestone.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults3d ago
GNG Electronics Ltd
Annual Report for the F.Y. 2025-26
GNG Electronics Ltd has released its Annual Report for FY 2025-26, highlighting its growth in refurbishing ICT devices, expansion of global footprint, and commitment to sustainability.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults3d ago
Juniper Green Energy Ltd
Transcript of Earnings Conference Call-Q1 FY2027
Juniper Green Energy Ltd has announced its Q1 FY2027 earnings, with the company delivering its highest ever quarterly revenue and EBITDA, and commissioning the highest ever renewable capacity in a single quarter. The company's fleet-wide CUF for Q1 FY27 came in at 30.2%, up from 28.2% in the same quarter last year, with generation growing by 72% to 944 million units.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Amagi Media Labs Ltd
Annual Report of Amagi Media Labs Limited for the financial year 2025-26.
Amagi Media Labs Ltd has released its Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26, highlighting its journey from being first to cloud to further to infrastructure and now intelligence, with a focus on innovation and customer trust.
NSEPress Release▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Hero MotoCorp Limited
Press Release
Hero MotoCorp reported total dispatches of 5,68,398 units in August 2026, a 3% increase from 5,53,727 units in the same period last year. Retail growth momentum continued to be strong with VAHAN growth of 19% over previous year. VIDA sustained its strong growth momentum with dispatch of 25,558 units and a healthy VAHAN growth of 38%. The Company's domestic ICE business recorded dispatches of 5,16,747 units in August 2026 and 18% VAHAN retail growth.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Please find enclosed herewith a copy of the Press Release being issued by the Company.
Hero MotoCorp reported total dispatches of 5.68 lakh units in August 2026, with a 19% VAHAN growth momentum. The company's Emerging Mobility business unit, VIDA, sustained strong growth with a dispatch of 25,558 units and a 38% VAHAN growth. Hero MotoCorp also launched the VIDA VX2 Go in the 3.1 kWh fixed battery variant and secured Red Dot Design Concept Awards for the NOVUS series and the VIDA Dirt.E MX7.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults4d ago
RACL Geartech Ltd
Enclosed is the transcript of the Investor Conference Call held on August 25, 2026
RACL Geartech Ltd held an investor conference call to discuss Q1 FY 2026-27 earnings, citing challenges from geopolitical conflicts and energy crises but expressing optimism about the domestic and export markets.
NSEAnalysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited
Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation of Unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue of Rs. 70.36 Cr, EBITDA of Rs. 19.80 Cr, and PAT of Rs. 16.25 Cr, showing a 31.34% YoY growth in revenue, 62.16% YoY growth in EBITDA, and 59.31% YoY growth in net profit.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd-$
Investor Presentation for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. has announced its Q1 FY27 financial performance, with consolidated operating revenue growing by 31.34% YoY to Rs. 70.36 Cr, EBITDA increasing by 62.16% YoY to Rs. 19.80 Cr, and net profit rising by 59.31% YoY to Rs. 16.25 Cr.
NSEPress Release▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Coal India Limited
Press Release
Coal India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 01, 2026, titled "Coal India Supplies Rise 5.5 % in August FY'27." The company increased its total coal supplies to 60.60 million tonnes (MT) in August FY 2026–27, registering a 5.50% growth over the 57.40 MT supplied during the corresponding month last year.
BSECompany Update▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Coal India Ltd
CIL Supplies rise 5.5% in Aug''26
Coal India Limited (CIL) increased its total coal supplies to 60.60 million tonnes (MT) in August FY 2026–27, registering a 5.50% growth over the 57.40 MT supplied during the corresponding month last year.
BSEOthers▲ PositiveResults4d ago
Baroda Extrusion Ltd
35TH ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR 2025-26
Baroda Extrusion Ltd has released its 35th annual report for the year 2025-26, highlighting its 35 years of legacy built on trust, with a strong industry tailwind from electrification, renewable energy, EV growth, and infrastructure expansion. The company has a wide range of high-quality copper products, serving industries like Electricals, Transformers, Energy, HVAC, EVs, Solar, and Infrastructure. It has a strong client base, including MNCs, MSMEs, PSUs, and Government organizations.